FANDOM


Talia Seitel
Talia seitel
Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate April 23, 2001
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Light Brown
School Grade 11th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession dancer
student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company (formerly)
Murrieta Dance Project
Westside Dance Project 2
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jennifer Seitel (mother)
Siblings Kayla Seitel (sister)
Friends Alexandra Gonzalez
Payton Sullivan
Mackenzie Clemens
Keara Nichols
Elizabeth Rudisill
Caylie Almada
Tate McRae
Kalani Hilliker
Sophia Lucia
Addison Moffett
Maddie Ziegler
Brynn Rumfallo
Chloe Lukasiak
Lexine Cantoria
Kimmy Kopke
Lucas Triana
Alexa Moffett
Molly Long
Pets unknown
Nicknames unknown
Talia Seitel (born April 23, 2001) is a teen dancer at Murrieta Dance Project. She is the daughter of Jennifer Seitel and the older sister of Kayla Seitel. Talia has been dancing at MDP since she was four years old, but began her preschool dance training at two years old. In addition to competing with Murrieta, she also competes with Westside Dance Project's Performance Company.

On the season 3 reunion finale of Lifetime's Dance Moms, Talia performed a solo. Abby Lee Miller announced on the episode that Talia would be dancing for the Abby Lee Dance Company the next season, yet Talia never showed up on the show until season 5, when she began competing against the ALDC with MDP. It is unknown why Talia did not ever compete for the show as was promised.

Talia is also on her high school dance team at Vista Murrieta High School where she is currently a sophomore and maintains a 4.14 GPA. She is a featured assistant for Art of Movement Dance Convention, a CLI Studios Brand Ambassador, a member of Artists Giving Hope and is a model for the Pearl Yukiko clothing line. Talia hopes to pursue dance in college and someday dance for a professional company.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Hot Note Jazz unknown KAR (Ontario) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
unknown Musical Theater unknown Showbiz (Riverside) 6th in Petite Solos
2010 Brave Lyrical unknown BravO (San Diego) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
National Petite Miss Starpower
Music Box Open unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
KAR (Anaheim) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Rainbow (Fallbrook) 1st in Age 8 & Under Elite Starz Solos
1st in Overall Mini Division
Raise the Roof Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
National Future Hall of Famer HOF Inductee
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
2011 I Stand Lyrical Susan Barnett KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
1st in Overall Secondary Solos
Rainbow (Fallbrook) 5th in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper East Coast Finals 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 9-11 Power Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
Le Jazz Hot Tap Orialis Ashley Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
L.O.V.E. Jazz Erin Babbs Rainbow (Fallbrook) entered in title competition
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Solos
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Solos
2012 Ain't No Other Man Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos
Classically Twisted Open unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Rainbow (Ontario) 2nd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
Home Lyrical Susan Barnett Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Mini Solos
NUVO (Los Angeles) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Solos
This Will Be Jazz Erin Babbs Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 8th in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
The Journey Contemporary Orialis Ashley The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) National Mini Female Best Dancer
2013 Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
KAR (Claremont) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Burning Up Lyrical unknown n/a n/a
Swanhilda Variation from Coppelia Pointe unknown YAGP (San Diego) did not place
Tears Lyrical unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
KAR (Claremont) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Rainbow (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
Regional Junior Miss Elite Starz DOY
The Life of Claire Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Solos
We Are Young unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
The Bleach of Innocence Contemporary Chantel Aguirre YAGP (San Diego) did not place
2014 JUMP (Miami) did not place
I Will Wait Lyrical Susan Barnett KAR (Cypress) did not place
Neverland Contemporary unknown DanceMakers Inc (Irvine) 1st runner-up for Regional Preteen Miss DanceMakers
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
KAR (Cypress) 4th runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Teen Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals 5th in Teen Competitive Solos
The Wheel Contemporary unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Junior Solos
Youth Contemporary unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Teen American League Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Solos
KAR (Cypress) did not place
2015 Broadway Baby Musical Theater unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Teen Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals 3rd in Teen Competitive Solos
Crystal Award
Cry Me a River Contemporary unknown NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 12 runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
Letting Go Contemporary Erin Babbs Energy NDC (Los Angeles) did not place
Swanhilda Variation from Coppelia Pointe unknown YAGP (San Diego) did not place
Throw It All Away unknown unknown NUVO (Omaha) 1st in Teen Solos
Unchained Melody Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Showbiz (Escondido) unknown scoring
Showstopper West Coast Finals did not place in overalls
Starpower (Long Beach) 5th in Age 12-14 Power Solos
Winter's Edge Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 3rd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen American League Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Solos
NUVO (Calgary) 2nd in Teen Solos
Showbiz (Escondido) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Solos
2016 Emotions Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Showstopper West Coast Finals 6th in Senior Competitive Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 10th in Teen Solos
Left Behind Contemporary unknown JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
Undertow Contemporary unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Teen American League Solos
Grand Slam Award
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Teen Diamond Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals did not place
Starpower (San Diego) 2nd in Age 12-14 Power Solos
2017 Antar Mouna Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Bellevue) 4th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 7th in Teen Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Blue Wine Contemporary unknown JUMP (Las Vegas) 8th in Teen Solos
Natural Woman Jazz Orialis Ashley Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Senior Competitive Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals did not place
Yours Contemporary unknown KAR Live (Long Beach) 5th in Age 15-19 Elite Solos
Showstopper West Coast Finals 3rd in Senior Competitive Solos

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Mr. Sandman unknown unknown Victoria Frank Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2010 Best Friends unknown unknown Victoria Frank Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
Bomb Diggy Jazz unknown Victoria Frank Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Petite Duet/Trios
Mambo Italiano Character unknown Payton Sullivan Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
MDP Party Girls Jazz unknown Victoria Frank Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
Weightless Lyrical unknown Victoria Frank Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Petite Duet/Trios
2012 We Share Everything unknown unknown Kayla Seitel Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
2013 Beyond These Walls Contemporary unknown Christina Ricucci The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Junior Duet/Trios
I'm Not Done Contemporary unknown Bella Allen 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
NUVO (Long Beach)
My Love Contemporary unknown Lexine Cantoria 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles)
NUVO (Long Beach)
2014 Nothing More, Nothing Less Contemporary unknown Tate McRae JUMP (Miami) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Bananas Musical Theater unknown Victoria Frank
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
Showstopper West Coast Finals 7th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
Crippled Bird unknown unknown Victoria Frank
Kara Newman
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2010 Strong Enough Lyrical unknown Alex Gonzalez
Payton Sullivan
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Petite Duet/Trios
Weightless Lyrical unknown Victoria Frank
and 1 other
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2011 Divas unknown unknown Zoe Miranda
Payton Sullivan
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Petite Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Looking Glass Lyrical unknown Victoria Frank
Elizabeth Rudisill
Showbiz (Riverside) 9th in Junior Duet/Trios
Time Warp Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Payton Sullivan
Rainbow (Fallbrook) 3rd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios
Tongue Twister Tap unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Junior Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 5th in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
2013 Cosmic Love Jazz unknown Chryssa Hadjis
Ariana McClure
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Falling Star unknown unknown Chryssa Hadjis
Ariana McClure
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
Jump unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
Late Again unknown unknown Victoria Frank
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
We Want to Be in America unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Payton Sullivan
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior American League Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 8th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 5th in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
2013 Envy Character unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Payton Sullivan
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Showstopper West Coast Finals 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
How It Ends Open unknown Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Showstopper West Coast Finals 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place

GroupsEdit

with Murrieta Dance ProjectEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 All the Girls Hip Hop unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Ariana McClure
Robbie Ricucci
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Bop Til You Drop Tap unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Britney Haire
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Dream Girls Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Britney Haire
Keara Nichols
Scarlette Palacios
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Large Groups
New York Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Saved Jazz Erin Babbs Mackenzie Clemens
Brianna Haire
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Small Groups
School Days Tap unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubarko
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Stand By Me Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Uprising Jazz unknown Avery Darlinger
Victoria Frank
Chryssa Hadjis
Ariana McClure
Christina Ricucci
Showbiz (Riverside) 10th in Junior Small Groups
2012 Drumline Tap unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Georgia unknown unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Glam Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
He Sang unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Ariana McClure
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
and others
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
New York Musical Theater unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
These Friends of Mine unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Samantha Hurst
Ariana McClure
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
and others
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2013 5 Fab Feet Tap unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Tap
Ain't No Other Man Jazz unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Amazing Grace Lyrical unknown unknown The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Boogie Woogie Musical Theater unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Lines
2nd in Mini Musical Theater
Bulletproof Jazz unknown unknown The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Groups
Cosmic Love Jazz unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Jazz
Din Da Da Tap unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Heaven Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Zoe Miranda
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 3rd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Groups
3rd in Junior Lyrical
Masquerade Specialty unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Rain on My Parade Jazz unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
2014 A New Day Contemporary unknown unknown JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Acapella Tap unknown unknown JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Groups
After the Ball Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Keara Nichols
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Crazy Specialty unknown Kayla Seitel
and others
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Dead in the Water Lyrical unknown Christina Ricucci
and others
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Hot Lunch Jam Jazz unknown unknown JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
Mein Herr Jazz unknown Christina Ricucci
and others
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen Groups
Summertime Sadness Lyrical unknown unknown JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Young and Beautiful Lyrical unknown unknown JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Lines
2015 Big Spender Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Samantha Hurst
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Hold On Musical Theater unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hustle Hard unknown unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Monster Under the Bed Lyrical Erin Babbs Caylie Almada
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Fierce NDC unknown scoring
Passing Through Time Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Keara Nichols
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Payton Sullivan
World Class Talent 3rd in Junior World Small Groups
Salute Jazz unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 9th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Straight Up unknown unknown unknown KAR 1st in Age 12-14 ? Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Swamp unknown unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Unstoppable Jazz unknown Alex Gonzalez
Keara Nichols
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Will You Still Love Me Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
and others
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
2016 Dancing Slowly Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
and others
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Figure 8 Contemporary unknown Mackenzie Clemens
and others
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen American League Large Groups
Lady Marmalade Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
and others
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
2017 Bitter Earth Jazz unknown Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Elizabeth Rudisill
and others
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Hideaway Jazz unknown Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
and others
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Vogue Jazz unknown Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Elizabeth Rudisill
and others
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Senior Competitive Small Groups

with Westside Dance ProjectEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Memory Fades Contemporary unknown Bella Allen
Lexine Cantoria
Keely Meyers
Shelby Patterson
24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
NUVO (Long Beach) 2nd in Junior Groups
Unison Contemporary unknown Bella Allen
Lexine Cantoria
Keely Meyers
Shelby Patterson
24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Groups
Junior Best Nu Group Award

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2009
  • Regional Petite Miss Bravo 2010
  • Regional Petite Miss Rainbow Elite Stars DOY 2010
  • Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2010
  • Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
  • National Hall of Fame Future Hall of Famer Grand Champion 2010
  • National Petite Miss Starpower 2010
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
  • Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2012
  • National Mini Female Best Dancer 2012
  • Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2013
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2013
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2014
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • Regional Teen Miss DanceMakers 2015
  • Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2015
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
  • Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017
  • Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2018

Fun FactsEdit

  • Talia claims to have never actually talked with Abby Lee Miller before, despite having been signed on for the show at one point.

External LinksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.