FANDOM


Sarah Mae Reasons
Sarah Reasons 2016 Headshot1
Gender Female
Age 17
Birthdate November 21, 2000
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height 5'3"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 11th (2017-18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations unknown
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Club Dance Studio
Dance Connection 2
Imperial Dance Productions
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Charles Reasons (father)
Tracey Reasons (mother)
Siblings Sophia Reasons (sister)
Friends Payton Ackerman
Tea Adamson
Kamryn Beck
Jade Cloud
Ava Cota
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Chloe Lukasiak
Addison Moffett
Alexa Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Pets unknown
Nicknames Sarbear
Sarah Mae Reasons (born November 21, 2000) is a dancer who dances at Club Dance Studio in Arizona and a member of the pre-professional company headed by Alexa Moffett. Sarah was a cast member on season 4 of Lifetime's reality television series Dance Moms, where she became a member of the Abby Lee Dance Company's Junior Select Ensemble Competition team. She is currently a cheerleader for the Casteel Colts.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 It's My Party Jazz unknown KAR (Mesa) 4th in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 5th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
2010 Light Has Come Lyrical unknown BravO (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa) 4th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 5th in Age 9-12 Competitive Solos
Swing Down Jazz unknown KAR (Mesa) did not place
2012 Give Us Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 7th in Junior American League Solos
Don't You Worry Child Lyrical Kira DiMartino NYCDA (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solos
2013 The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Lonely Lyrical unknown The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) High Gold Award
Seeing Stars Lyrical unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 7sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
Silent Tear Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 8th in Teen American League Solos
JUMP (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
2014 Explosions Contemporary Alexa Moffett ASH unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
JUMP (Minneapolis) did not place
NUVO (Long Beach) did not place
NUVO (Orlando) did not place
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Solos
Poison Contemporary unknown JUMP (Miami) did not place
Sun Goddess Open Abby Lee Miller Dance USA (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Solos
4th in Overall Solos
Wicked Games Lyrical Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 5th in Teen Solos
NUVO (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Hackensack) 2nd in Teen Diamond Solos
2015 Breathe Again Lyrical Alexa Moffett JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
NextLevel (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Pinnacle Solos
1st in Overall Age 13 & Over Solos
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Teen Solos
Hold On Contemporary unknown YAGP (Denver) Top 12 in Junior Men & Women Contemporary Dance
Morning Star Lyrical Alexa Moffett NUVO (Phoenix) 8th in Teen Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Odalisque Variation Ballet unknown YAGP (Denver) did not place
The Hill Contemporary unknown The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2016 The Sound of Silence Contemporary unknown NYCDA (Santa Clara) 12th in Teen Solos
2017 Up Above Lyrical unknown Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) did not place
2018 Comes in Waves Lyrical unknown

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2014 Birds of a Feather Acrobatic unknown Ava Cota Energy NDC (Youngstown) 2nd in Energy Junior Duet/Trios
2015 Nancy and Tonya Lyrical unknown Kalani Hilliker Starbound (Los Angeles) did not place

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Bites the Dust Jazz unknown Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Big Spender Musical Theater unknown Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Ashley Dodd
Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Do Your Dance Jazz unknown Alia Acevedo
Brynklie Brown
Madison Henkel
Kalani Hilliker
Taylor McQuillan
and others
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Hernando’s Hideaway Musical Theater unknown Alia Acevedo
Brynklie Brown
Madison Henkel
Kalani Hilliker
Taylor McQuillan
and others
KAR (Mesa) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Jamaican Me Crazy Jazz unknown Alia Acevedo
Mary Joy Bell
Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Ashley Dodd
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Austin Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Keeley McConahay
Taylor McQuillan
Kelsey Millar
Sophia Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Kailey Tamarkin
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Overall Super Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
Samurai Jazz unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Rayna Jozwiak
Alexis Watson
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Speaking French Musical Theater unknown Madison Henkel
Taylor McQuillan
and others
KAR (Mesa) did not place
The Call Lyrical unknown Alia Acevedo
Brynklie Brown
Madison Henkel
Kalani Hilliker
Taylor McQuillan
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2011 Big Spender Musical Theater unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Do Your Dance Open unknown Alia Acevedo
Payton Blanchette
Brynklie Brown
Cheyanne Collier
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Cambrie Hickman
Viktoria Johnson
Tatum Lamb
Alora Rockholt
Taylor Ruiz
Alexis Watson
Jaedyn Webb
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Hernando’s Hideaway Musical Theater unknown Alia Acevedo
Payton Blanchette
Cheyanne Collier
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Cambrie Hickman
Viktoria Johnson
Tatum Lamb
Alora Rockholt
Cameron Rodriguez
Taylor Ruiz
Alexis Watson
Jaedyn Webb
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showbiz (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Idlewood Jazz unknown Alyssa Bortono
Alyssa Diaz
Ashley Dodd
Kaitlyn Garland
Madison Henkel
Cambrie Hickman
Kalani Hilliker
Austin Jennings
Taylor McQuillan
Paloma Palomarez
Sammy Radovanovich
Alora Rockholt
Morgan Strube
Kia Washington
Alexis Watson
Showbiz (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Twilight Contemporary unknown Alia Acevedo
Brileigh Allen
Payton Blanchette
Brynklie Brown
Cheyanne Collier
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Cambrie Hickman
Viktoria Johnson
Tatum Lamb
Alora Rockholt
Taylor Ruiz
Alexis Watson
Jaedyn Webb
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2013 Boom Boom Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Gracie Brittingham
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Tatiana Savedra
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 6th in Elite Junior Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Circus Musical Theater unknown Alyssa Bortono
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Makayla Casillas
Alyssa Diaz
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Marlye Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab

Raegan Lamb
Keeley McConahay
Taylor McQuillan
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others

Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Musical Theater
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Enchanted Specialty unknown Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Tatum Lamb
Siena Longenbaugh
Weslie McBride
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Tatiana Savedra
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Junior Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Junior Specialty
Jet Set Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Payton Blanchette
Gracie Brittingham
Lexee Crandall
Alyssa Derose
Ainslee Gehrman
Megan Hansen
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Tatum Lamb
Siena Longenbaugh
Weslie McBride
Keely McConahay
Erin McGrath
Hadley Mieras
Gabby Pulido
Tatiana Savedra
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Musical Theater
Mini Best Nu Group Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Musical Theater
Outta Your Mind Specialty unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Marlye Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Viktoria Johnson
Raegan Lamb
Taylor McQuillan
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Productions
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Competitive Super Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Specialty
Personal Jesus Jazz unknown Alyssa Diaz
Viktoria Johnson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Shells Specialty unknown Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Alyssa Derose
Megan Hansen
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Tatum Lamb
Siena Longenbaugh
Weslie McBride
Keeley McConahay
Erin McGrath
Hadley Mieras
Mayci Miller
Gabby Pulido
Tatiana Savedra
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 9th in Elite Junior Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Specialty
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Gracie Brittingham
Ava Check
Alyssa Diaz
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Marlye Harris
Hayden Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Elle McAuley
Keeley McConahay
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Gabby Pulido
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
Sour Cherry Jazz unknown Makayla Casillas
Alyssa Diaz
Erin Gerson
Morgan Strube
Grace Woodford
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
2014 All of You Lyrical unknown Kenedy Brown
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Lyrical
Here Before Contemporary Emily Shock Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Kalani Hilliker
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Hallie Reggio
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Teen Groups
3rd in Teen/Senior Contemporary
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Contemporary
Stay Contemporary Emily Shock Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Teen Groups
Still Bleeding Lyrical unknown Kenedy Brown
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lyrical
Red Contemporary Alexa Moffett Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Contemporary
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Groups
2nd in Teen Contemporary
2015 Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Teen Groups
Titanium Award
America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
3rd in Teen Hip Hop
How Will I Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Preteen Lines
Titanium Award
In Chains Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Lines
High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Teen Lines
Studio Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Know You Well Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Groups
Stop the Clock
Teen 11 O’Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Luminous Contemporary Travis Wall Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) Junior Best Nu Group Award
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
National Best Lyrical Performance
Teen Outstanding Technical Achievement Award
Natural Woman Lyrical Alexa Moffett Kenedy Brown
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lyrical
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lyrical
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary Jessie Riley Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
2017 The Self House Contemporary Jessie Riley Isabelle Boyer
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Tessa Wilkinson
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Contemporary

with Abby Lee Dance CompanyEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Amber Alert Contemporary Abby Lee Miller Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) 1st in Elite Junior Small Groups
1st in Overall Groups
First Ladies Lyrical unknown Tea Adamson
Kamryn Beck
Ava Cota
Chloe Lukasiak
Believe (Woodbridge) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Hollywood Stars Lyrical unknown Tea Adamson
Kamryn Beck
Jade Cloud
In10sity Nationals (Calabasas) 1st in Elite Teen Small Groups
2nd in Overall Groups
Save the Rainforest Contemporary unknown Tea Adamson
Kamryn Beck
Jade Cloud
Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
n/a n/a
The Good Life Lyrical Gianna Martello
Abby Lee Miller
Tea Adamson
Kamryn Beck
Jade Cloud
Ava Cota
Maddie Ziegler
Energy NDC (Youngstown) 1st in Energy Junior Small Groups
The Rapture Contemporary unknown Tea Adamson
Kamryn Beck
Jade Cloud
Ava Cota
Sarah Hunt
Sheer Talent (Wheeling) 1st in Preteen Groups
The Seven Dancers Musical Theater Gianna Martello Kaleigh Cavanaugh
Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dance USA (Orlando) 1st in Junior Groups
2015 No Laughing Matter Acrobatic Gianna Martello Kalani Hilliker
Brynn Rumfallo
Mackenzie Ziegler
Starbound (Los Angeles) 4th in Elite Junior Small Groups

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Still Bleeding - lyrical - 2014

  • The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)

America - musical theater - choreographed by Alexa Moffett - 2015

Best Behavior - hip hop - 2015

Diana and Actaeon - ballet - 2015

Know You Well - unknown - 2015

Luminous - unknown - 2015

  • Teen Best Nu Group Award - NUVO (Phoenix)
  • The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)

Natural Woman - lyrical - choreographed by Alexa Moffett - 2015

Nine to Five - musical theater - choreographed by Alexa Moffett - 2015

Run - unknown - 2015

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2013
  • Regional ASH Apprentice 2014
  • Regional Teen Adrenaline Crew Member 2014
  • Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2016

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • Runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
  • Runner-up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2014
  • Runner-up for Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2014
  • Runner-up for Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2015

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

External LinksEdit