FANDOM


Peyton Heitz
Peyton Heitz 2
Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate March 3, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown San Diego, CA
Height 5'3"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 8th (18/19)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations MSA Talent Agency
Dance Studios Dance Precisions
K2 Studios
Orange County Performing Arts Academy
V & T Classical Ballet & Dance Academy
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Cora Heitz (mother)
Siblings Emmy Heitz (sister)
Friends Gwen Choi
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Asia Monet Ray
Lexee Smith
Bailey Sok
Pets two dogs
Nicknames unknown
Peyton A. Heitz (born on March 3, 2005), is a dancer at Orange County Performance Arts Academy in California. Peyton holds numerous titles in dance and is very well-known. She has been dancing since the age of 2 and plans to continue forever.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 W.O.M.A.N. Jazz Molly Long PrimeTime (Pasadena) 7th in Xtreme Petite Solos
Showbiz (Pomona) 3rd in Petite Diamond Solos
2013 Respect Jazz Molly Long KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 4th in Petite Diamond Solos
Starpower (Lakewood) did not place
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 10th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Titanium Lyrical Molly Long KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) Petite Lyrical Solo Icon Award
Starpower (Lakewood) 5th or 9th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
unknown unknown unknown StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Solos
2014 Freddy Musical Theater Molly Long Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Nexstar (Upland) Regional Petite Miss Nexstar
NextLevel (Ontario) 4th in Junior Pinnacle Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Diamond Solos
Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Petite Diamond Solos
National Petite Miss Showbiz
Starpower (Upland) did not place
Just the Way You Are Lyrical Molly Long Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Nexstar (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Solos
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) Petite Diamond Lyrical Solo Icon Award
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Regional Petite Miss Starpower
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
National Petite Miss Starpower
2015 She's Like a Swallow Lyrical Leslie Kenfield Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Syrup and Honey Jazz Karame Adesko Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 8th in Mini Solos
When I Go Contemporary Matt Luck Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) entered in title competition
2016 Sentir Contemporary Maclean Frey 24/SEVEN (San Diego) 2nd in Mini Solos
Radix (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showbiz (Escondido) 5th in Junior Diamond Solos
Summertime Jazz Mark meismer Radix unknown scoring
Showbiz (Escondido) did not place
Within Strings Contemporary Chantel Aguirre 24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Solos
JUMP (Los Angeles) 5th in Mini Solos
KAR (Long Beach) 3rd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
2017 Feeling Good Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior American League Solos
KAR Live (Long Beach) did not place
NUVO (Anaheim) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
Fever Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR Live (Long Beach) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
2018 Muse Jazz Jessica Monnig Countdown 3rd in Teen Solos
Not Enough Contemporary Amy Berokoff Countdown unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2014 My Skin Lyrical Molly Long Kaylee Quinn Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Nexstar (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios
NextLevel (Ontario) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Sister Jazz Molly Long Kaylee Quinn Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios
NextLevel (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Pinnacle Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Echopalente Jazz Stephanie Haulenbeck Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
KAR (Claremont) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 8th in Petite Duet/Trios
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) 3rd in Petite Shining Star Duet/Trios
2012 Super C.U.T.E. Jazz Molly Long Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
KAR (Claremont II) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Spotlight (Long Beach) 1st in Age 6 Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
2013 Wind It Up Jazz Molly Long Kaylee Quinn
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Starpower (Lakewood) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

with Dance PrecisionsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Diva Mix Jazz Michelle Richey unknown KAR (Claremont) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 8th in Petite Small Groups
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) 4th in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) 6th in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
Ladies on the Floor Jazz unknown Gwen Choi
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 4>sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
Schoolhouse DP Jazz Michelle Richey Gwen Choi
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Lines
2012 1, 2, Step Tap unknown Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
and others
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 10th in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
DP Rocks the USA Jazz unknown Gwen Choi
Lilah Haye
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
and others
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 3rd in Xtreme Petite Lines
Funkytown Jazz unknown unknown PrimeTime (Pasadena) 4th in Cutting Edge Petite Small Groups
Meeting in the Ladies Room Jazz Molly Long Kaylee Quinn
and others
KAR (Claremont II) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 2nd in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Spotlight (Long Beach) unknown scoring
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion
V.I.P. Jazz unknown Gwen Choi
and others
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 7th in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
2013 Down By the Water Lyrical Karame Adesko Kaylee Quinn
and others
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Most Entertaining Secondary Large Group Award
Showbiz (Pomona) 3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2Mr in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Do You Love Me Tap unknown Madison Harris
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Joshua Kim
Elizabeth Louie
Kaylee Quinn
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
I'm Dat Chick Jazz Michelle Rickey Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 4th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Run the World Jazz Molly Long Abbey Choi
Gwen Choi
Madison Harris
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Scream and Shout Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Kaylee Quinn
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
Reggie Valadez
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Sweet Dreams Lyrical unknown Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeley
Elizabeth Louie
Kaylee Quinn
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Woman Be Wise Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion
2014 KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 5th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Age 9-11 Small Groups
WCDE (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
A Fool in Love Jazz Molly Long unknown KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Candlelight Lyrical Molly Long Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Fosse Musical Theater Karame Adesko
Ashley Gonzales
Molly Long
Michelle Richey
Lexxie Allen
Kaylee Quinn
Ani Rosen
Sydney Rosen
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 12-14 Productions
1st in Overall Productions
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Teen Diamond Lines
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Teen Diamond Lines
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Make the World Move Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Proud Mary Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Kaylee Quinn
Ava Siniscalchi
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Wonderland Jazz Molly Long Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Large Groups
National Pinnacle Cup Champion
2015 Black Magic Woman Jazz Karame Adesko Gwen Choi
Selena Hamilton
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
KAR Live (Anaheim) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Jazz
Gone Lyrical unknown Hannah Choe
Abbey Choi
Nina Choi
Hallie Haupert
Isabella Hennigar
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Ava Siniscalchi
Alessandra Spadaro
Kimberly Tobias
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards 5th in Junior Lyrical
I Gotcha Musical Theater Leslie Kinfield Hannah Choe
Gwen Choi
Madison Harris
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Ava Siniscalchi
Kimberly Tobias
Reggie Valadez
Lauren Wallingford
Katelyn Whitaker
24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
Studio Showcase Award
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
KAR Live! (Anaheim) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Petite Cygnets Ballet unknown Hannah Choe
Lauren Kettering
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Ballet
Rolling Stone Lyrical unknown Gwen Choi
Lauren Kettering
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
KAR Live! (Anaheim) 4th in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Run Boy Run Jazz unknown unknown 24/SEVEN (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place

with Orange County Performing Arts AcademyEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Beauty and the Beast Open unknown unknown MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Competitive Lines
Change is Everything Contemporary unknown Michelle Cheng
Ava McLarand
Delanie Munger
Olivia Nguyen
Emily Park
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
MOVE (Pomona) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Express Jazz unknown Michelle Cheng
Danielle Munger
Olivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
Haley Stoico
Reese Willis
Riley Willis
Annika Zaborniak
MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Look After You Contemporary unknown Michelle Cheng
Olivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
and others
MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Swing Break Musical Theater unknown Michelle Cheng
Olivia Nguyen
Jadyn Saigusa
and others

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014
  • Regional Petite Miss Nexstar 2014
  • Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2014
  • Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2014
  • National Petite Miss Starpower 2014
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016

Runner-Up PlacementsEdit

  • 5th - Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2013

Fun FactsEdit

  • As of the 2013-2014 competition season, all of Peyton's solos have been choreographed by Molly Long.
  • Peyton is close friends with Kaylee Quinn and Asia Monet Ray.
  • She has done 2 photoshoots with David Hofmann (Sharkcookie)

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

W.O.M.A

W.O.M.A.N

External LinksEdit