FANDOM


Nina Linhart
554670-Screen Shot 2016-07-15 at 2.42.12 PM.w1024
Gender Female
Age 23
Birthdate April 18, 1995
Nationality American
Hometown
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color {{{eye color}}}
Hair Color {{{hair color}}}
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Choreographer
Affiliations Radio City Rockettes
Exhalations Dance Theatre
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Dance Mechanics
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Tina Linhart (Mother)
Siblings
Friends Auriel Welty
Katherine Narasimhan
Nick Dobbs
Gianna Martello
Jennine Wedge
Payton Ackerman
Maddie Ziegler
Mackenzie Ziegler
Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Kalani Hilliker
Kamryn Beck
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Brandon Pent
Chloe Lukasiak
Pets
Nicknames
Nina Linhart (born on April 18, 1995) is a professional dancer. Nina appeared in three episodes of Dance Moms.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2004 unknown unknown unknown American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) 6th in Junior Solos
Platinum Award
Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) 1st in Mini Solos
DEA (NYC) 1st in Small Fry Solos
SummerDanse Festival 1st in Junior Solos
2005 unknown unknown unknown Dance Masters of PA 4th runner-up for Petite Miss Dance of PA
2006 You've Got Possibilities Jazz unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Solos
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 5th in Junior Solos
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Mini Solos
2007 Show Off Jazz unknown Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos
Platinum Award
Dance Masters of PA Junior Miss Dance of PA
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 4th in Junior Solos
2008 Let Me Entertain You Jazz unknown DEA (NYC) 1st in Preteen Solos
1st in Overall Preteen Solos/Duets/Trios
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Solos
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
Gold Award
Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) did not place
2009 unknown unknown unknown Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Solos
2010 Bonjour Paris! Jazz unknown DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Solos
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) Regional Teen Miss Fire and Ice
2011 Accentuate the Positive Jazz unknown DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st runner-up for National Teen Miss DEA
Dance Masters of PA Senior Miss Dance of PA
YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
Black Swan Variation Ballet unknown YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2012 Roxanne Jazz unknown DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
NUVO (Pittsburgh) did not place
2013 Fever Jazz unknown JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 4th in Senior Solos
Onstage New York (Pittsburgh) 8th in Advanced Senior Solos
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
Skyfall Lyrical unknown Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1th in Senior Solos
1st in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios
Titanium Award

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2006 I Love Being Here with You unknown unknown John Fiumara DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trios
1st in Overall Preteen Division
DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trios
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
2010 I Quit unknown unknown John Fiumara DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
2011 Jack and Diane unknown unknown John Fiumara Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
2012 Last Dance Lyrical unknown John Fiumara DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Passage unknown unknown Miranda Maleski
Kaitlyn Reiser
Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 13 & Over Duet/Trios
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
Tremaines 1st in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios
2012 STOP (version 1) Lyrical unknown Brittany Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Akron) 1st in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
2013 STOP (version 2) Lyrical unknown Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
NUVO (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
With Every Heartbeat Contemporary unknown Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) did not place
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Trios
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Trios

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Cannonball Lyrical unknown Jessica Ice
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Shook Me All Night Long Jazz unknown John Fiumara
Jessica Ice
Josh Ice
Jesse Johnson
Rachel Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Productions
2008 I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe unknown unknown Emily Burkhart
Miranda Maleski
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) Gold Award
Wheel of Fortune Jazz unknown Olivia Ice
Stephanie Pittman
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
2009 Do the 45 Tap Matt Saffron John Fiumara
Jessica Ice
Stephanie Pittman
and others
DEA Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Teen Groups
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Tap
2010 Be Italian Musical Theater unknown Taylor Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Miranda Maleski
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Production
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Break the Ice Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Counter Clockwise Contemporary unknown Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Jesse Johnson
Miranda Maleski
Brittany Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Rack ‘Em Up unknown unknown Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Miranda Maleski
Rachel Narasimhan
Brittany Pent
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Large Groups
2011 Love Lost Contemporary unknown John Fiumara
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
My Funny Valentine Lyrical unknown Olivia Ice
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
and others
Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
The Mating Game Contemporary unknown John Fiumara
Olivia Ice
Jesse Johnson
Stephanie Pittman
and others
Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2012 Addicted to Love Jazz unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Journey to the Altar Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Malena Maust
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Nexstar (Akron) 1st in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
FDC People’s Choice Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
3rd in Senior Contemporary
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Land Unforgiving Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Auriel Welty
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Nexstar (Akron) 5th in Nexstar Junior Small Groups
Piano Man Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
The Last Kiss Lyrical unknown John Fiumara
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Contemporary
Nexstar (Akron) 3rd in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
Unzipped Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
John Fiumara
Malena Maust
Brittany Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Workin’ Day and Night Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
John Michael
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Tap
Best in Studio Award
Senior Best of JUMP Award
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
2013 Get Ready Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
King Porter Stomp Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Maestro Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Most Entertaining Award
Platinum Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Overall Advanced Teen Division
Teen Entertainment Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lines
1st in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions
Man of La Mancha Specialty Jennine Wedge Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Kassidy Leon
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Red Carpet Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Titanium Award
Reign Dance Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nia Frazier
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lines
Shades of Grey Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
Malena Maust
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critic’s Choice Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups
3rd in Overall Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
2nd in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions
President’s Cup Award
Titanium Award
Why Not Me Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Kevin Cosculluela
Brooke Hyland
Elizabeth Rohm
Auriel Welty
Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Wish I Didn’t Contemporary unknown Alivia Bella
Nick Dobbs
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Groups
Titanium Award

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
  • Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
  • Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
  • Regional Teen Miss Fire and Ice 2010
  • Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
  • Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
  • National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
  • Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
  • Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
  • Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
  • Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
  • 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
  • Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
  • Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013

GalleryEdit

External LinksEdit