FANDOM


Kenedy Brown
Tumblr nul3pqVVGH1u54eeyo2 1280
Gender Female
Age 19
Birthdate April 17, 1999
Nationality American
Hometown Queen Creek, Arizona
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade College Freshman (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations ASU Sun Devils (dance team)
Complexity (dance group)
Highland Hawkettes (dance team)
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Jake Brown (father)
Lisa Brown (mother)
Siblings Bostyn Brown (sister)
Brynklie Brown (sister)
Friends Kalani Hilliker
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Pets 2 dogs
Nicknames unknown
Kenedy Brown was born on April 17, 1999. She previously trained and competes with Club Dance Studio along with her younger sisters, Bostyn and Brynklie Brown. Kenedy's dance career began at the age of six, when the Brown family enrolled their daughters in dance classes at Club. They started off in Strut Club, which is a recreational dance team within Club Dance Studio, and went on to become members of the competition team.

Kenedy graduated from Highland High School in 2017. She and Brynklie were both members of the Highland Hawkettes dance team during Kenedy's junior and senior year, where they cheered for the Hawks football team and competed at regional and national level dance competitions. During her senior year, Kenedy was co-captain and participated in winning the state dance team championship title.. In Fall 2017, Kenedy will begin her college education at Arizona State University, where she will also dance for the ASU Dance Team.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2007 Money unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 6th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
2008 Fame unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Rainbow (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
2009 Mercy unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 7th in Junior American League Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 10th in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos
2010 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 8th in Junior American League Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Ooh Child Lyrical unknown KAR (Mesa I) did not place
2011 Use Somebody unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Competitive Solos
2012 Machine unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 8th in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios
2013 Shelter Contemporary Krista Barker Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 9th in Teen American League Solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Teen Solos
KAR (Phoenix) 6th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Ladies Room unknown unknown Tyra Thompson
Skylare Williams
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2008 Going Back to Cali unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
KAR (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
2009 What You Want unknown unknown Alyssa Bortono
Madison Harvey
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Duet/Trios
KAR (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 5th in Age 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios
2010 Smooth Criminal unknown unknown Alyssa Bortono
Madison Harvey
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
2011 Brave Dancing unknown unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kalani Hilliker
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
2012 Landslide Lyrical unknown Kaylin Branch
Kalani Hilliker
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios
2013 Wild is the Wind Contemporary unknown Kalani Hilliker
Cami Schroeder
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Duet/Trios
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Junior Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

with Dance Connection 2Edit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Chicago, Illinois unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Recreational Large Groups
Dancin' Fool unknown unknown Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Recreational Large Groups
Itsy Bitsy Spider unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Recreational Large Groups
Right Type of Mood unknown unknown Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Samurai Jazz unknown Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Jazz Excellence
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2010 KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Gravity unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Call unknown unknown Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2011 Big Spender unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Freak unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Killer Queen unknown unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
MVP Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Tetris unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
What I've Done unknown unknown Kalani Hilliker
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3red in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2012 Bird Song Specialty unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Kailey Tamarkin
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Entertainment Award
Outta Your Mind Jazz unknown Alyssa Bortono
Madison Henkel
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups
Requiem Contemporary unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups
Stand in Holy Places Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
2013 Ante Up Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Kalani Hilliker
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Circus Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Raegan Lamb
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Cover Me Jazz unknown Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 7th in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Specialty
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Hymns Specialty unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Teen Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Teen Specialty
Never an Absolution Lyrical unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Pi'ikea Maldonado
Addison Moffett
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Teen American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Outta Your Mind Jazz unknown Alyssa Bortono
Madison Henkel
Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Specialty
Purple Rain Lyrical unknown Alyssa Bortono
Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Lyrical
Requiem Contemporary unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
Solitary Confinement Contemporary unknown Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
Kailey Tamarkin
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Teen Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
The Leaving Song Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Cami Schroeder
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards (NYC) 5th in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Contemporary
2014 All of You Lyrical unknown Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Cami Schroeder
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Lyrical
Red Contemporary unknown Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Group
1st in Teen Contemporary
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Contemporary
Silent Scream Contemporary unknown Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Teen Groups
2nd in Teen/Senior Contemporary
Teen 11 O'Clock Award
Adrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Teen Best of Show Award
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Groups
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Studio Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Contemporary
Velocity (Denver) Overall Highest Scoring Routine
Maximum Velocity Performance
Stay Contemporary Emily Shock Brynklie Brown
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Teen Groups
Still Bleeding Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Group
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lyrical
The Pianist Contemporary Krista Barker Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
2015 America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Barbie Girl Molly Long Jazz Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper
Hefa Leone Tuita
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
Diana and Actaeon Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Ballet
Goodbye Lyrical Melissa Jackson Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Long Beach) did not place
Kickin' It Hip Hop Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Luminous Contemporary Travis Wall Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
Natural Woman Lyrical Alexa Moffett Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lyrical
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Lyrical
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
Shake It Out Contemporary unknown Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
This Day and Time Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Variation from Don Quixote Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
2016 Flood on Floor Contemporary Danny Lawn Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Chevelle Heller
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) DJ's Pick Award
Thru Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Contemporary
Senior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Senior Groups
Senior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2017 On the Floor Ballroom unknown Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Lexee Crandall
Tara DeRaps
Alyssa Diaz
McKenna Dickson
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Brinley Harris
Sidney Hopkins
Viktoria Johnson
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Jayci Martz
Naomi Pastrick
Simrin Player
Tatiana Savedra
Sophia Thurow
Jaycee Wilkins
Mia Wilson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Opposites Attract Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
McKenna Dickson
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kunde
Simrin Player
Gabby Pulido
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Jazz
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Red Arrow Contemporary unknown Kelleya Alderete
Payton Blanchette
Sky Bleeker
Brynklie Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Claire Glessner
Taylor Goldberg
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Emily Hendrickson
Viktoria Johnson
Madison Levato-Demar
Madison Lucky
Jayci Martz
Chase McQuillan
Brooks Palmer
McKenzie Perkins
Gabby Pulido
Cara Smith
Madison Stoltz
Kylie Thorson
Sophia Thurow
Kylie Tollefson
Jewelia Trippi
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Settle In Contemporary unknown Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Marley Gorman
Tatum Kuhse
Simrin Player
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Contemporary
Senior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Contemporary
Senior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Senior Groups
Senior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
The Self House Contemporary Jessie Riley Isabelle Boyer
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Jasmine Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Tessa Wilkinson
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)

Dance TitlesEdit

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2014

Dance Team CompetitionsEdit

with the Highland High School HawkettesEdit

Regionals 2017Edit
  • 1st place in pom division
  • Arizona Division 1A Dance State Champions 2017
Nationals 2017Edit
  • 5th place in pom division
  • 4th runner-up for National USA Division 1 State Champion

with ASU Dance TeamEdit

RegionalsEdit

TBA

GalleryEdit

External LinksEdit