FANDOM


Kaylee Alyssa Quinn
61ECB99C-A7CA-4998-8138-D09FB42E51C2
Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate July 18, 2004
Nationality American
Hometown Los Angeles, California
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 8th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Actress
Dancer
Student
Affiliations MSA Agency
Dance Studios Dance Precisions (formerly)
Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy
Evolution Dance Center (formerly)
Just Plain Dancin' (formerly)
Westside Dance Project
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jeannie Quinn (mother)
Siblings Coco Quinn (sister)
Rihanna Quinn (sister)
Tyler Quinn
Friends Peyton Heitz
Molly Long
Bailey Sok
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}
Kaylee Alyssa Quinn (born on July 18, 2004) is a teenaged dancer who trains at Westside Dance Project and Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy. Also known for being on at ALDC (Dance Moms). She formerly trained at Dance Precisions and Just Plain Dancin' and was notable for being a part of Molly's Monsters. She has two younger sisters Rihanna Quinn and Coco Quinn.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 No Limits Musical Theater unknown Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
2012 Diamonds Are a Girl's Best Friend Musical Theater unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
NUVO (Los Angeles) did not place
2013 Bowl of Cherries Jazz Molly Long KAR (Pomona) did not place
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) National Petite Miss Starpower
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Solos
Firework Lyrical Molly Long KAR (Pomona) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
3rd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Showbiz (Pomona) 2nd in Petite Diamond Solos
Starpower (Lakewood) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
2014 God Bless the Child Jazz Molly Long Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) did not place
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Hallelujah Lyrical Molly Long Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Nexstar (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Regional Junior Miss Nexstar
NextLevel (Ontario) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Solos
1st in Overall Age 12 & Under Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Solos
Regional Junior Miss Showbiz
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Solos
National Junior Miss Showbiz
Starpower (Lakewood) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) National Junior Miss Starpower
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Solos
National WCDE Elite Mini Female DOY
The Raven Contemporary Karame Adesko Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) did not place
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
2015 Candyman Jazz Mandy Rogers Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Solos
1st in Junior American League Jazz Solos
Best in Jazz Award
Grand Slam Award
In10sity (Placentia) did not place
KAR (Cypress) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
4th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Only Fault Lyrical Mandy Rogers Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) Best Choreography Award
In10sity (Placentia) 1st in Elite Junior Solos
KAR (Cypress) did not place
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
Out of Dirt Open Terry Schulke Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
In10sity (Placentia) did not place
KAR (Cypress) did not place
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2016 Arrival of the Birds Contemporary Ballet unknown n/a n/a
My Mad World Open Terry Schulke Countdown 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Pomona) 2nd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Paquita Variation Pointe unknown YAGP (Las Vegas) Hope Award in Pre-Competitive Division
YAGP Finals (NYC) Gold Medal in Pre-Competitive Division
Princess Florine Variation Pointe unknown YAGP (Las Vegas) Hope Award in Pre-Competitive Division
Spell Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Turn Your Face Lyrical Mandy Rogers Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
Grand Slam Award
Technique Award
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Solos
2017 Artemis Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 1st in Junior Solos
Revive (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
YAGP (San Diego) Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance
unknown Pointe unknown YAGP (San Diego) 1st in Junior Women Classical Dance

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2012 Hit the Road, Jack Jazz unknown Hayden Luedde Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
NUVO (Los Angeles) did not place
2014 My Skin Lyrical Molly Long Peyton Heitz Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Nexstar (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios
NextLevel (Ontario) 1st in Junior Pinnacle Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Sister Jazz Molly Long Peyton Heitz Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Upland) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Nexstar Duet/Trios
NextLevel (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Pinnacle Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Wind It Up Jazz Molly Long Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
Starpower (Lakewood) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

with Dance PrecisionsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Home Lyrical unknown Danielle Esposito
Brooke Jenkins
Hayden Luedde
Anna Marusich
Meeting in the Ladies Room Jazz Molly Long unknown KAR (Claremont II) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Spotlight (Long Beach) unknown scoring
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion
2013 Down By the Water Lyrical Karame Adesko Peyton Heitz
and others
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Most Entertaining Secondary Large Group Award
Showbiz (Pomona) 3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2Mr in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Do You Love Me Tap unknown Madison Harris
Peyton Heitz
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Joshua Kim
Elizabeth Louie
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
DP Rocks On Jazz Michelle Richey
Stephanie Haulenbeck
unknown KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Lines/Productions
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Line Champion
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
I'm Dat Chick Jazz Michelle Rickey Peyton Heitz
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Brianna Racewicz
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 4th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Run the World Jazz Molly Long Abbey Choi
Gwen Choi
Madison Harris
Peyton Heitz
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Scream and Shout Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Peyton Heitz
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
Reggie Valadez
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Sweet Dreams Lyrical unknown Peyton Heitz
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeley
Elizabeth Louie
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Woman Be Wise Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Peyton Heitz
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion
2014 KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 5th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Age 9-11 Small Groups
WCDE (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Candlelight Lyrical Molly Long Peyton Heitz
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Fosse Musical Theater Karame Adesko
Ashley Gonzales
Molly Long
Michelle Richey
Lexxie Allen
Peyton Heitz
Ani Rosen
Sydney Rosen
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 12-14 Productions
1st in Overall Productions
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Teen Diamond Lines
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Teen Diamond Lines
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Impulse Jazz unknown unknown KAR (Redondo Beach) did not place
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 9th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 7th in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Make the World Move Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Brianna Racewicz
Zoe Rossi
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Proud Mary Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Peyton Heitz
Ava Siniscalchi
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Wonderland Jazz Molly Long Peyton Heitz
Brianna Racewicz
Ava Siniscalchi
Bailey Sok
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Large Groups
National Pinnacle Cup Champion

with Just Plain Dancin'Edit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2015 Bang Bang Jazz unknown Countdown 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
Platinum Award
In10sity (Placentia) 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Lines
Piece of My Heart Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior American Small Groups
In10sity (Placentia) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Groups
Schlindlers Open unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Starpower (San Diego) 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Secret Door Open unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Placentia) 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups
KAR (Pomona) 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Small Groups
Starpower (San Diego) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Some Infinities Lyrical unknown In10sity (Placentia) 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 5th in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Unhappily Ever After Lyrical Mandy Rogers Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
In10sity (Placentia) 1st in Elite Mini Large Groups
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
2016 Boss Open unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior American League Lines
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Lines
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
Chandelier Contemporary Mandy Rogers Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Placentia) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Dance with Me Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 8th in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Hello Open unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Junior American Small Groups
KAR (Pomona) 4th in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Starpower (San Diego) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Lanterns Lit Lyrical unknown Countdown 1st Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior American League Small Groups
KAR (Pomona) 5th in Age 9-12 Secondary Small Groups
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Shameless Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Skin and Bones Lyrical unknown Countdown 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Take Off with Us Musical Theater unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Starpower (San Diego) 8th in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
The Cave Open unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Starpower (San Diego) 5th in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups

with Westside Dance ProjectEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Deagu Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 1st in Teen Groups
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 3rd in Teen Groups
Don't Know How to Feel Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 3rd in Teen Lines
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 2nd in Teen Lines
Let Them Fall Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 2nd in Senior Extended Lines
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 3rd in Senior Extended Lines
Take Five Jazz unknown 24/SEVEN (Los Angeles) 2nd in Senior Extended Lines
NYCDA (Santa Clara) 2nd in Senior Extended Lines

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Superstar 2013
  • National Petite Miss Starpower 2013
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014
  • Regional Junior Miss Nexstar 2014
  • Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2014
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2014
  • National Junior Miss Showbiz 2014
  • National Junior Miss Starpower 2014
  • National WCDE Elite Junior Dancer of the Year 2014 ?
  • Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2015
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2016
  • Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2016
  • National Junior Miss Starpower 2016

GalleryEdit

External LinksEdit