FANDOM


Kalani Brooke Hilliker
Kalani 2016
Gender Female
Age 17
Birthdate September 23, 2000
Nationality American
Hometown Scottsdale, Arizona
Height 5'5”
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 11th (2017-18)
Professional Information
Profession Actress
Clothing Designer
Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations AKSquared (dance group)
Complexity (dance group)
The S Agency
Dance Studios Dance Connection Too (2002-2007)
Club Dance Studio (2008-present)
Abby Lee Dance Company (2014-2017)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Kira Girard (mother)
Matthew Hilliker (father)
David Newman (stepfather)
Siblings Jax Girard (brother)
Jett Newman (brother)
Friends Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brooklin Cooley
Nia Frazier
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Lilliana Ketchman
Molly Long
Chloe Lukasiak
Gianna Martello
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Cami Schroeder
Talia Seitel
JoJo Siwa
Asia Monet Ray
McKaylee True
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Alexis Watson
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Pets
Nicknames Lani
Kalani Brooke Hilliker was born on September 23, 2000 to Kira Girard. She dances at Club Dance Studio, and films for Lifetime's reality television series Dance Moms at the Abby Lee Dance Company. She started dancing at a young age. Kira has stated that she enrolled Kalani in dance classes because she loved to dress her up in big skirts and tutus. Kalani tried a number of other extracurriculars such as soccer before dance finally stuck. According to Kira, her and Kalani weren't in the best financial situation, so they had to clean up the dance studio every day after classes to pay for lessons.

Kalani kicked off her television dance career by appearing as part of AK Squared, a dance group that performed on Disney Channel's Shake It Up: Make Your Mark. Soon after, Kalani appeared on ABC Family's Bunheads and Lifetime's Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition. Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition is a televised dance competition hosted by Abby Lee Miller. It depicts young children and their mothers fighting for the top spot on the show and the winner is rewarded with a scholarship to the Joffrey School of Ballet in New York. Although Kalani didn't win, she was a member of the final three of season 2, and was even said to be Abby's favorite contestant. Shortly after finishing the show, Kalani arrived at the Abby Lee Dance Company, Miller's dance studio in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and began filming for Dance Moms. During season 4's mid-season break, Kira and Kalani left the show temporarily due to their refusal to sign Lifetime's contract for the show. However, they returned for the filming of season 5. Kalani use to still train and takes classes at the Abby Lee Dance Company in LA, but continued training with Club once filming for Dance Moms finished; she has since left the ALDC LA and has been training in other studios.

In 2016, Kalani was nominated for a Teen Choice award for choice dancer, but Maddie Ziegler won that year. That September, Kalani celebrated her sweet sixteen. In honor of her birthday, she got a Range Rover as her birthday present.[1][2][3] Kalani had received her learner's permit prior.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 I Want to Go to Hollywood Jazz unknown KAR (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solo
2009 Amazing Grace Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solo
Legacy (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solo
Platinum Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Solo
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Mini Solo
1st in Age 12 & Under Lyrical Solo
What a Feeling Jazz unknown KAR (Phoenix) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 7th in Age 12 & Under Jazz Solo
2010 KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solo
Starbound (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Solo
Speeding Cars Contemporary Kira DiMartino Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Junior American League Solo
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring in mini solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Solo
Starbound (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solo
2011 Co. Dance (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solo
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Solo
Breakaway Contemporary jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) unknown scoring in mini solos
Small Lyrical Kira DiMartino JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring in junior solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Solo
2012 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Solo
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solo
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Solo
Afterlife Contemporary jazz Alexa Anderson JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solo
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solo
Red Football Open Kira DiMartino Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Solo
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown
Too Far Contemporary jazz unknown NUVO (Dallas) 2nd in Junior Solo
2013 Forever Young Lyrical Kira DiMartino Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Solo
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place in teen anerican league solos
iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles) 1st in Junior Hollywood Solo
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solo
NUVO (Long Beach) 2nd in Junior Solo
Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Diamond Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Competitive Solo
Full of Love Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place in teen american league solos
Lost Song Contemporary Kira DiMartino Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place in teen american league solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Solo
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solo
NUVO (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Solo
The Dance Awards Nationals 2nd in Junior Solo
Judge's Pick
Prism Lyrical Jessie Hartley Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen American League Solo
Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
The Dance Awards Nationals entered in title competition
2014 Another Level Contemporary Alexa Moffett Celebrity 1st in Teen Solo
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen American League Solo
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solo
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Teen Solo
Swan Solstice Lyrical acrobatic Gianna Martello and Abby Lee Miller Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) 1st in Preteen Solo
Unless You Say You're Sorry Lyrical acrobatic Gianna Martello World Class Talent Experience (Rockville) 1st in Preteen Solo
Without a Word Contemporary Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2015 Bleeding Out Contemporary unknown Starbound (Butler) scratched
Dance Till I Die Specialty Abby Lee Miller Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls) 2nd in Teen Solos
Dancing in the Shadows Lyrical acrobatic Abby Lee Miller Energy NDC (Detroit) 2nd in Teen Solos
4th in Overall Solos
Fragile Forest Lyrical acrobatic unknown Energy NDC (Los Angeles) 1st in Teen Solos
2nd in Overall Solos
Perfect Score
Innocent Contemporary unknown World Class Talent Experience (Riverside) 1st in Teen Solos
2nd in Overall Solos
Pretty Little Liar Contemporary Abby Lee Miller World Class Talent Experience (Manahawkin) 1st in Teen Solos
1st in Overall Solos
Reign Contemporary Gianna Martello Sheer Talent (Westminster) 1st in Teen Solos
Run Improv n/a Center Stage Nationals (Anaheim) 1st in Overall Duet/Trios (due to mix-up in divisions at awards)
Shades of Gray Lyrical unknown Dance Kids USA (Anaheim) 3rd in Teen Solos
The Investment Contemporary Alexa Moffett Xpression (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Solos
Heavy Belt Champion
Overall Highest Scoring Routine of Competition
Unbeauty Lyrical unknown Energy NDC (Santa Ana) 1st in Teen Solos
2nd in Overall Solos
Platinum Award
Video Games Contemporary Andrew Winghart NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Teen Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Solos
Judge's Pick Award
Wistful Contemporary Alexa Moffett The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd runner-up did National Teen Female Best Dancer
2016 Arizona Star Contemporary Gianna Martello Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Solos
False Contemporary Will Johnston Sheer Talent Special Edition Nationals (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Free Contemporary Travis Wall The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
Hold Me Down Contemporary Teddy Forance NUVO (Miami) 4th in Teen Solos
Judge's Pick Award
My Fred Astaire Specialty unknown Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Solos
On the Edge of My Seat Jazz Gianna Martello Dream NDC (Panorama City) 4th in Teen Solos
2017 Out for Blood Contemporary Cheryl Burke Fearless Dance Experience Nationals (Lawndale) 2nd in Senior Solos
4th in Overall Solos
Innovation (Calabasas) scratched
Savage Contemporary unknown Fierce NDC (Fresno) 1st in Senior Solos
2nd in Overall Solos
Save Me Contemporary Gianna Martello Dream NDC (Placentia) 1th in Teen Solos
1st in Overall Solos
Say Something, Say Anything Contemporary Abby Lee Miller Sheer Talent (Denver) 1st in Senior Solos
1st in Overall Solos
The Audition Jazz unknown Fierce NDC (Upland) scratched
What Do You See Contemporary unknown Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Senior Solos
1st in Overall Solos/Duets/Trios
Sheer Inspiration Award
Who Do You Think You Are Contemporary Abby Lee Miller Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) 1st in Senior Solos

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 True Colors Improv n/a Addison Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen American League Duet/Trio
2014 How Will I Know unknown unknown Addison Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen American League Duet/Trios
Human Improv n/a Addison Moffett Velocity (Denver) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
For You Too Contemporary Gianna Martello Chloe Lukasiak Dance USA (Columbus) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trio
Framed Jazz Gianna Martello Kendall Vertes Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) did not place in junior duet/trios
Platinum Award
Rule the World Jazz Gianna Martello Kendall Vertes Energy NDC (Youngstown) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trio
Two Sapphires Lyrical Gianna Martello Maddie Ziegler JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
NUVO (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
Sheer Talent (Bronx) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trio
2015 Nancy and Tonya Lyrical unknown Sarah Reasons Starbound (Los Angeles) did not place
Walking Through a Storm Lyrical unknown Maddie Ziegler Energy NDC (Detroit) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
1st in Overall Duet/Trio
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio
2016 Disconnected Contemporary unknown Kendall Vertes Sheer Talent (San Diego) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
Isolations African Debbie Allen Nia Frazier Fierce NDC (Lawndale) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
4th in Overall Duet/Trio
Prettier Than Poison Lyrical Gianna Martello Brynn Rumfallo Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio
2nd in Overall Duet/Trio
Push and Pull Contemporary Ballet unknown Kendall Vertes Fierce NDC (Calabasas) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
1st in Overall Duet/Trio
Unbreak My Heart Lyrical Gianna Martello Maddie Ziegler Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
1st in Overall Duet/Trio
2017 I Got No Fear Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
Tango Para Tres Specialty unknown Kendall Vertes Sheer Talent (Fresno) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio
Young and Restless Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier Fierce NDC (San Diego) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Rockstars unknown unknown Brynklie Brown
Taylor Henkel
KAR (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trio
2009 Shake unknown unknown Alyssa Diaz
Rayna Jozwiak
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio
KAR (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trio
2010 Bites the Dust unknown unknown Brynklie Brown
Sarah Reasons
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
2011 Brave Dancing unknown unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Duet/Trio
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
Deep Down Inside unknown unknown Brynklie Brown
Jaycee Wilkins
Co. Dance (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Duet/Trio
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Duet/Trio
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
2012 Landslide Lyrical unknown Kaylin Branch
Kenedy Brown
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Duet/Trio
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in junior duet/trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trio
2013 Silenced Contemporary unknown Alyssa Bortono
Taylor McQuillan
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen American League Duet/Trio
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Elite Duet/Trio
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place in junior duet/trios
KAR (Mesa) 4th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Duet/Trio
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Competitive Duet/Trio
Wild is the Wind Lyrical unknown Kenedy Brown
Cami Schroeder
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Duet/Trio
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Elite Duet/Trio
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Duet/Trio
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Competitive Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals 5th in Junior Duet/Trio
2014 Lay Me Down Lyrical Alexa Moffett Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
2015 The World is Ours Lyrical unknown Brynn Rumfallo
Mackenzie Ziegler
Xpression (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
2016 Abby's Angels Jazz unknown JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Fresno) 2nd in Advanced Teen Duet/Trio
3rd in Overall Duet/Trio
Blackbirds Contemporary unknown Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
1st in Overall Duet/Trio

GroupsEdit

with Dance Connection TooEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Chicago, Illinois unknown unknown Kenedy Brown
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Recreational Large Group
Itsy Bitsy Spider unknown unknown Kenedy Brown
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Recreational Large Group

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Samurai Jazz unknown Kenedy Brown
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Jazz Excellence
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2010 KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Group
Double Platinum Award
Big Spender Musical Theater unknown Kenedy Brown
Sarah Reasons
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Jamaican Me Crazy Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Austin Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Sarah Reasons
Sophia Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 1st in Super Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
The Call Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Sarah Reasons
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Group
Double Platinum Award
Time After Time unknown unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Group
Double Platinum Award
2011 Big Spender Musical Theater unknown Kenedy Brown
Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Do Your Dance Open unknown Brynklie Brown
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Freak Open unknown Kenedy Brown
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Gravity Lyrical unknown Kenedy Brown
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Group
Double Platinum Award
Idlewood Jazz unknown Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
and others
Showbiz (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Tetris Open unknown Kenedy Brown
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
This Bitter Earth Contemporary unknown Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
and others
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Competitive Super Groups
What I've Done Contemporary unknown Kenedy Brown
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3red in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2012 Bird Song Specialty unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Kenedy Brown
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Kailey Tamarkin
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Happy Lyrical unknown Alyssa Bortono
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups
Hometown Lyrical unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Kailey Tamarkin
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Love Game Jazz unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Madison Henkel
Arielle Jennings
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place in junior extended lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in junior extended lines
Nothing Else Matters Lyrical unknown Kaylin Branch
Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place in junior groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
1st in Age 11 & Under Lyrical Excellence
Outta Your Mind Jazz unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Madison Henkel
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups
2nd in Age 12 & Over Other Excellence
Requiem Contemporary unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Kenedy Brown
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Large Groups
1st in Age 12 & Over Other Excellence
Spirit Specialty unknown Alyssa Bortono
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Productions
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
Stand in Holy Places Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Addison Moffett
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Lyrical Excellence
Take Back Your Mink Musical theater unknown Brynklie Brown
Addison Moffett
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Small Groups
Take Me to Heaven Lyrical unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ainslee Gehrman
Ellisyn Granda
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Junior Best of JUMP Award
Best in Studio Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Junior Best NU Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
1st in Age 11 & Under Other Excellence
2013 Ante Up Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Kenedy Brown
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Body Language Jazz unknown Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Teen Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Carmen Ballet unknown Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Circus Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Raegan Lamb
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Cover Me Jazz unknown Kenedy Brown
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 7th in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Specialty
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Hymns Specialty unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Teen Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Teen Specialty
Never an Absolution Lyrical unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Pi'ikea Maldonado
Addison Moffett
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Teen American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Outta Your Mind Jazz unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Madison Henkel
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Specialty
Purple Rain Contemporary Krista Barker Alyssa Bortono
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Lyrical
Runner-up for Junior Outstanding Technical Achievement Award
Requiem Contemporary unknown Alyssa Bortono
Kaylin Branch
Kenedy Brown
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
Sacrifice Contemporary unknown Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 5>sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Smile Girls Ballet unknown Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 9th in Elite Junior Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Ballet
Solitary Confinement Contemporary unknown Kenedy Brown
Arielle Jennings
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
Kailey Tamarkin
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Teen Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
The Leaving Song Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Cami Schroeder
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards (NYC) 5th in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Contemporary
Turning Pages Contemporary Krista Barker Arielle Jennings
Viktoria Johnson
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Cami Schroeder
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Teen Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
2014 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
Here Before Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Hallie Reggio
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Red Contemporary unknown Kenedy Brown
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Group
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Contemporary
Silent Scream Contemporary unknown Kenedy Brown
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Teen Best Nu Group Award
Studio Pick Award
Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Contemporary
Still Bleeding Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Group
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lyrical
The Pianist Contemporary Krista Barker Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
2016 Thru (version 2) Contemporary Danny Lawn Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Simrin Player
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2017 Opposites Attract Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
McKenna Dickson
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Simrin Player
Gabby Pulido
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Jazz
The Self House Contemporary Jessie Riley Isabelle Boyer
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Kamilla Johnson
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Jasmine Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Tessa Wilkinson
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Lines
4th in Teen Contemporary

with Abby Lee Dance CompanyEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographers Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Amazing Grace Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Masters of Dance Arts Invitational (Buffalo) 2nd in Preteen Groups
Beautiful Revenge Lyrical Alexa Moffett Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Bronx) 1st in Preteen Groups
Bollywood and Vine Bollywood Gianna Martello Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dance USA (Columbus) 1st in Preteen Groups
Frost Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Junior Best of JUMP Award
High Gold Award
World Class Talent (Rockville) 1st in Preteen Groups
Red with Envy Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
High Gold Award
Riches to Rags Jazz unknown Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Masters of Dance Arts (Detroit) 1st in Preteen Groups
Royals Jazz Funk Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Energy NDC (Youngstown) 2nd in Energy Junior Groups
The Bite Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Masters of Dance Arts (Fort Wayne) 1st in Preteen Groups
Yum Yum Musical Theater Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Woodbridge) 1st in Junior Advanced Groups
2015 Always a Bridesmaid Musical Theater Gianna Martello
Abby Lee Miller
Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 1st in Preteen Groups
Beautiful Bizarre Jazz Funk Travis Payne Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Center Stage (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Groups
Bulletproof Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
n/a n/a
Collateral Damage Lyrical Gianna Martello JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Preteen Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Brilliance Award
Dance Bop Musical Theater unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Believe (Fresno) 3rd in Age 12-14 Power Small Groups
Dance in the Rain Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) 1st in Preteen Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Decadent Darlings Musical Theater unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (Philadelphia) 3rd in Overall Groups
Ages 11-12 Elite Gold Award
Freak Show Specialty Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Niagara Falls) 1st in Preteen Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Brilliance Award
Frozen Together Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
World Class Talent (Woodbridge) 2nd in Teen Groups
2nd in Overall Groups
Get a Clue Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Energy NDC (Detroit) 1st in Energy Junior Groups
I'd Rather Be Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Energy NDC (Los Angeles) 2nd in Energy Junior Groups
Made for the Shade Lyrical unknown JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dance Kids USA (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Groups
Mad Max open Gianna Martello Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
n/a n/a
Nameless Jazz Gianna Martello Payton Ackerman
Nia Frazier
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Katherine Narasimhan
Ryan Nogy
Hope Roberts
Keara Sweeney
Alison Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Lines
No Laughing Matter Contemporary Gianna Martello Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Maddie Ziegler
Starbound (Fallbrook) 4th in Junior Groups
No Sign of Life Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Groups
Starbound (Butler) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Platinum Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
Dance Kids USA (Los Angeles) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Something to Believe In Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
Sarah Hunt
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
In10sity (Providence) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Groups
Stomp the Yard Jazz Funk Molly Long Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Energy NDC (Detroit) 1st in Energy Junior Groups
Platinum Award
Tell Me What You Want Jazz Funk unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
World Class Talent (Cleveland) 2nd in Teen Groups
3rd in Overall Groups
281.5 points
The Rose Garden Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
World Class Talent (Riverside) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
294.9 points
The Waiting Room Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Center Stage Nationals 2nd in Overall Groups
Center Stage Junior National Champion
Together We Stand Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (Anaheim) 1st in Age 11-12 Groups
Traitor Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Energy NDC (Santa Ana) 1st in Energy Junior Groups
Platinum Award
Voices in My Head Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Calabasas) 2nd in Junior Groups
2016 And Then There Was One Lyrical Erin Babbs Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 3rd in Teen Groups
Better Off Now Lyrical Gianna Martello
Abby Lee Miller
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Devotion 2 Dance (Augora Hills) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Bollywood Dreams Bollywood Nakul Dev Mahajan Peyton Evans
Nia Frazier
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Alysa Owen
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Lawndale) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Overall Groups
Boss Ladies Hip Hop Guy Amir Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (Riverside) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Boulevard of Broken Dreams Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Xpression (Sacramento) 1st in Teen Groups
Bowie's Still Dancing Jazz Abby Lee Miller Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Groups
Dead Girls Walking Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
n/a n/a
Ease on Down the Boulevard Musical Theater unknown Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Xpression (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Groups
End of the Road Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Innovation (Oxnard) 2nd in Teen Groups
5th in Overall Groups
Hungry Like the Wolves Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
NYDE (Calabasas) 1st in Senior Groups
2nd in Overall Groups
Mind Craft Open Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Dream NDC (Panorama City) 1st in Teen Groups
Picnic in the Park Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 2nd in Teen Groups
Purple Fame Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) 2nd in Teen Groups
Seven Deadly Sins Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Platinum Award
Shout Out Jazz Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
n/a n/a
Straight Outta Pittsburgh Hip Hop Guy Amir Nia Frazier
Blake Hendricks
Brynn Rumfallo
Kenneth San Jose
JoJo Siwa
Daylen Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Devotion 2 Dance (Santa Ana) 1st in Teen Groups
Sheer Brilliance Award
Diamond Award
Suicide Hotline Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Calabasas) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Atlantic Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Fresno) 3rd in Teen Groups
The Champ Hip Hop Tremaine Jayden Bartels
Romeo Blanco
Nia Frazier
Saryna Garcia
Brynn Rumfallo
Will Simmons
Kendall Vertes
NYDE (Upland) did not place
The Cult Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (San Jose) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Elite Gold Award
297 points
The Elites Contemporary Jazz unknown Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dream NDC (Santa Monica) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Saints Musical Theater Gianna Martello Yadiel Figueroa
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Will Simmons
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Dream NDC (San Jose) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Vultures Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dream NDC (Placentia) 1st in Teen Groups
Wax Madonnas Jazz Gianna Martello
Abby Lee Miller
Nia Frazier
Simeon Johnson
Jalen Parker
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Fresno) 2nd in Advanced Teen Groups
4th in Overall Groups
Well-Oiled Machine Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Brilliance Award
Diamond Award
Why Wait Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Winter's War Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) 1st in Teen Groups
2nd in Overall Groups
2017 Blush and Bashful Lyrical Gianna Martello Camryn Bridges
Jane Dickson
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Clowning Around Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Lilliana Ketchman
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Dream NDC (Panorama City) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Contagious Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Groups
Family Court Open unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Fight Camp Specialty unknown Nia Frazier
Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Preteen Groups
Food for Thought Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Lilliana Ketchman
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Brilliance Award
Ghost Town Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Wheeling) 1st in Preteen Groups
Good Help is Hard to Find Character unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Fresno) 1st in Preteen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Is There Still Hope Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Group
Judgement Day Jazz Funk Laurieann "Harlee" Gibson
& Meagan Nugent
Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
and 2 others
Fierce NDC (Panorama) 4th in Overall Groups
Notorious ALDC Hip Hop Guy Amir & Deja Carter Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Lilliana Ketchman
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) 3rd in Teen Groups
Pretty Reckless Lyrical unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
NYDE (Dublin) 1st in Overall Teen Division
Q Lyrical Laurieann "Harlee" Gibson
& Megan Nugent
Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Fresno) 2nd in Overall Groups
Six Feet Underneath Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Fairest of Them All Lyrical unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Dream NDC (Placentia) 1st in Teen Groups
The Red Bow Lyrical Ballet unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Placentia) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Thinner the Air,
The Harder to Breathe
Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Lilliana Ketchman
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Denver) 1st in Preteen Groups
We Go On Lyrical unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (San Diego) 1st in Overall Groups

with "The Irreplaceables" Team (on Dance Moms)Edit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Survivor Open Cheryl Burke Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Fearless Dance Experience Nationals (Lawndale) 1st in Teen Groups
The Coven Lyrical Cheryl Burke Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Reagan Martin
Innovation (Calabasas) 1st in Teen Groups
The Last Dance Jazz Aisha Francis Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Upland) 2nd in Teen Groups
The Protest Jazz Cheryl Burke Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Anaheim) 3rd in Teen Groups
5th in Overall Groups

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2008
  • Regional Junior Miss Showbiz 2011
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2012
  • Regional NRG Junior Assistant 2012
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2012
  • Regional Junior Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2012
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2013
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • National Junior Female Best Dancer 2013
  • National Teen Miss Showbiz 2013
  • National Teen Celebrity Dance 20/4 Convention Crew Assistant 2014
  • National Teen Miss Dance America KAR 2014
  • National Teen American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2014
  • Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2015
  • Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • Regional Teen Miss Energy 2015
  • Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
  • Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2017
  • National Senior Miss Starbound 2017

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • 1st runner up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2011
  • 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2014
  • 2nd runner up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2015
  • 2nd runner up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2016

Fun FactsEdit

  • Kalani began dancing when she was 2 years old.
  • Kalani has appeared on several television programs, including Shake It Up, Bunheads, Dance Moms, and Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition.
  • In 2014, Kalani was training about 20 to 30 hours per week.
  • In the past, Kalani said that her favorite style of dance to perform was lyrical and her favorite to watch was contemporary, but in 2014, she has said she has no favorite style of dance because she loves all styles.
  • Kalani's dream job as a professional dancer would be as a background dancer for someone like Beyonce or Katy Perry.
  • Kalani is left-handed.
  • Kalani's favorite color is purple.
  • Kalani's favorite things about being a dancer are going to competitions and meeting new friends.
  • During season four of "Dance Moms," Maddie Ziegler said that Kalani was spending more time at the Zieglers' house than with her mother, Kira.
  • Kalani has designed her own line of dancewear for Purple Pixies and a line of socks.
  • Kalani has learned to be cautious around the cameras on Dance Moms because she says "they like to twist your words."
  • Her favorite solos that she'd ever performed as of 2015 were "Forever Young" and "Another Level."
  • Kalani's favorite style of dance is lyrical, but she loves to watch contemporary.

GalleryEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. [1]
  2. [2]
  3. [3]

External LinksEdit