FANDOM


The topic of this page has a Wikia of its own: Jenna Valenzuela Wikia.

Jenna Valenzuela
Jenna 2017 b
Gender Female
Age 15
Birthdate January 14, 2003
Nationality America
Hometown Queens Creek, Arizona
Height 5'0"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 9th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Complexity (dance group)
Fresh Faces (dance group)
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Russian Ballet Academy
Titles
Friends and Family
Parents April Valenzuela (mother)
Michael Valenzuela (father)
Siblings Micheal (Brother)
Friends Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
Nia Frazier
Elliana Walmsley
Pets unknown
Nicknames JV
Jenna Valenzuela (born on January 14, 2003) is a young dancer from Arizona. She trains at the Club Dance Studio in Mesa, Arizona. Jenna was one of the members of the young dance group "Fresh Faces" which was featured on America's Got Talent. The other members were Jaycee Wilkins, Brynn Rumfallo, Bostyn Brown and Dylynn Jones.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 Baby Face unknown unknown Rainbow (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Solos
2009 Wash That Man Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Petite Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 6th in Age 9-11 Competitive Solos
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Solos
1st in Age 12 & Under Jazz Solos
2010 Legacy (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Petite Solos
2011 Distant Serenade Lyrical unknown NUVO (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Starbound (Phoenix I) 3rd in Junior Petite Solos
Starbound (Phoenix II) 1st in Junior Petite Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
I Like It Jazz unknown JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix II) 3rd in Junior Petite Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) Regional Petite Miss Starpower
It's a Small World unknown unknown KAR 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Starbound (Phoenix II) 4th in Junior Petite Solos
2012 Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Charge It Please Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Mini Solos
KAR (Phoenix) entered in title competition
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Come Home Lyrical Alexa Moffett KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2013 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
iHollywood (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Hollywood Solos
JUMP (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Starbound (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Give It a Try Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Pop Drop and Roll Jazz Krista Barker Bravo (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
Regional Junior Miss Bravo
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
Technical Excellence Award
KAR (Mesa II) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) entered in title competition
Shake & Shimmy Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
KAR (Mesa II) entered in title competition
Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Diamond Solos
1st in Solo Showdown
National Junior Miss Showbiz
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) High Gold Award
Evolution Specialty Krista Barker KAR (Mesa II) did not place
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2014 JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
Fix You Contemporary Shannon Mather NUVO (Albuquerque) High Gold Award
StarSystems (Phoenix) did not place
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Supa Dope Jazz Molly Long Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum Award
Precision Award
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) did not place
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Superstar Solos
Upon a Dream Lyrical Alexa Moffett JUMP (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
NUVO (Long Beach) 2nd in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Solos
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Not About Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Junior American League Solos
Grand Slam Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
2015 JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
At the Beginning (aka Embers) Contemporary Alexa Moffett The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Solos
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
YAGP (Denver) unknown scoring
At Last Contemporary Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 6th in Junior Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solos
High Gold Award
NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Junior Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 9th in Junior Solos
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Hollaback Girl Jazz Funk Molly Long NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starbound (Phoenix) did not place
Sound of Life Contemporary unknown Starbound (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos
Variation from La Sylphide Pointe unknown YAGP (Denver) unknown scoring
2016 Change Contemporary unknown NUVO (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
Dying Rose Contemporary unknown Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
Overall Highest Score of Competition
Unhinged Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 7th in Junior Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Long Beach) 4th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Junior Solos
2017 Colors Contemporary unknown JUMP (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Solos
Howl Contemporary unknown NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
Yearning Contemporary unknown NUVO (Albuquerque) 3rd in Tesn Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 9th in Teen Solos
High Gold Award
YAGP (Phoenix) Top 12 in Junior Men & Women Contemporary Dance
2018 Numb Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/SEVEN (Reno) 3rd in Teen Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) 9th in Teen Solos

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior American League Duet/Trios

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographers Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Mr. Personality Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2012 Camille, Collette, and Fifi Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals unknown scoring
2013 Drive a Person Crazy Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Duet/Trios
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Child of Light Lyrical unknown Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Cookin' with Grease Musical Theater unknown Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Jamaican Me Crazy Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Austin Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Sarah Reasons
Sophia Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Manhattan Tibbott
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa I) 1st in Super Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
Manhunt Jazz unknown Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Watch Us Work It Jazz unknown Brynklie Brown
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
2011 Angel Lyrical unknown Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Child of Light Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Fan Tan Fannie unknown unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Sarah Reasons
Cameron Rodriquez
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Pink Cadillac Jazz Kelli Wilkins Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Groups
1st in Petite Jazz Groups/Lines/Ext Lines
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 3rd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Popular Musical Theater unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 4th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Tricky Jazz unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Open Groups/Lines/Ext Lines
Petite Faculty's Choice Award
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 6th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
2012 Hope Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Spirit Lyrical unknown Gracie Brittingham
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Productions
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Overall Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
Take Me to Heaven Musical Theater unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Ellisyn Granda
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Victoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Arizona) 1st in Junior Productions
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Overall Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
Age 11 & Under Power Other Excellence Award
We Will Rock You Jazz unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Lines
What's a Girl Gotta Do Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Ellisyn Granda
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Tatiana Savedra
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
When You Believe (version 1) Lyrical Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Megan Hansen
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Kelsey McConahay
Mayci Miller
Kylee Ortiz
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Kaylee Stowers
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) National WCDE Mini Showdown Champions
When You Believe (version 2) Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Big Dollhouse Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Laynee Hahn
Hailey Jiminez
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Kelsey McConahay
Rylee Rigby
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Krosby Shippy
Kaylee Stowers
Kylie Thorson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Mini Best of JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Mini Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
Age 11 & Under All-Star Entertainment Award
2013 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups
1st in Overall Junior Routines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Musical Theater
National Mini Best Performance
National Mini Best Musical Theater Performance
Adorables Musical Theater unknown Bizzy Bendure
Hope Cox
Lizzie Dunlop
Laynee Hahn
Ileanna Magdaleno
Karli Merrill
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Mini Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Groups
4th in Mini Lyrical
Ante Up Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Marlye Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Taylor Knab
Tatum Lamb
Addison Moffett
Kailey Tamarkin
Alexis Watson
Grace Woodford
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Bathing Beauties Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Musical Theater
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Musical Theater
Boyfriend Musical Theater unknown Olivia Bell
Kendra Guest
Ileanna Magdalena
Elle McAuley
In10sity (Phoenix) 7th in Premier Mini Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Circus Musical Theater unknown Alyssa Bortono
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Makayla Casillas
Alyssa Diaz
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Marlye Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Victoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Musical Theater
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Mercy Lyrical Krista Barker Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3red in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Run the World Jazz Alexa Moffett Emma Harris
Chevrolet Heller
Hailey Jiminez
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 6th in Elite Junior Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Jazz
Schoolin' Life Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Gracie Brittingham
Ava Check
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Ellisyn Granda
Kendra Guest
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Elle McAuley
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Gabby Pulido
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Amber Skaggs
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
2nd runner-up for National Best Production
4th runner-up for National Best Musical Theater Performance
Spice Girls Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Hip Hop
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3red in Mini Hip Hop
Tears in Heaven Open Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3red in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Yacht Club Musical Theater unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Mini Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Musical Theater
You Raise Me Up Lyrical Alexa Moffett Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups
1st in Overall Mini Routines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Groups
2014 A Thousand Years Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Mini Groups
Goodnight Stories (version 1) Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Tate McRae
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
Here Before Contemporary Emily Shock Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Kalani Hilliker
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Hallie Reggio
Cami Schroeder
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
3rd in Teen/Senior Contemporary
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3red in Junior Contemporary
Here I Come Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3red in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Say Something Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
Mini Best of Show Award
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
2015 Goodnight Stories (version 2) Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
2015 America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
Studio Showcase Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Groups
DJ's Pick Award
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 3rd in Preteen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Jazz
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper & Hefa Leone Tuita Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
How Will I Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen Groups
Kickin' It Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Brooklin Cooley
Dylynn Jones
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Cami Ritzler
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
National Mini Best Performance
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
Variation from Don Quixote Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
Work Song Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2016 After Hours Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Claire Glessner
Chevelle Heller
Sami McGowan
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
National Junior Best Performance
All About That Bass Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Anthony Curley
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Kambria Jensen
Paetyn Kuntz
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson]]
Brightyn Rines
Kaya Walsh
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 3red in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
People's Choice Award
Dare Lyrical unknown Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
DJ's Pick Award
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
1st runner-up for National Mini Best Performance
Mini Outstanding Technical Achievement Award
Earned It Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Tatum Kisses
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Lyrical
NUVO (Phoenix) High Gold Award
Flood on the Floor Contemporary unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Chevelle Heller
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Carlee Schield
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) DJ's Pick Award
Get Silenced Contemporary unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Carlee Schield
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Specialty
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Specialty
I'm Back Again Specialty Will Loftis Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Specialty
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
DJ's Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
No One Knows Who We Are Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Carlee Schield
Kendall Wheeler
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
4th in Mini Lyrical
2017 Awakening Contemporary unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Chevelle Heller
Sami McGowan
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Concentrate Specialty unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Marley Gorman
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Groups
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Did I Mention Ballroom unknown Alexis Adair
Mary Joy Bell
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Specialty
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Specialty
High Gold Award
La Corsaire Ballet unknown Audrey Caldwell
Marley Heath
Lexi Hoffman
Sami McGowan
Jasmine Robinson
Carlee Schield
Kendall Wheeler
Annabelle Williams
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Ballet
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Ballet
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Pick Up the Pace Specialty unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Marley Gorman
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Specialty
Studio Showcase Award
Teen 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) Studio Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2bc in Teen Specialty
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat Musical Theater unknown Alexis Adair
Jonah Benyamin
Sophia Benyamin
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Jenn Gamma
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Bailey LaMagdelaine
Madison Levato-Demar
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Makenna Taylor
Jaycee Wilkins
Lizzy Zaritsky
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Musical Theater
Judge's Pick Award
Strings Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
5th in Junior Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Vibeology Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Jenn Gamma
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Madison Levato-Demar
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Taylor Ponsness
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
2st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Jazz
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Jazz
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
When I Grow Up Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. [1]

External LinksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.