FANDOM


Jaycee Wilkins
Jaycee Wilkins 2018
Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate November 24, 2002
Nationality American
Hometown Queens Creek, Arizona
Height 5' 1"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 10th (18/19)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio (2004-present)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Kelli Wilkins (mother)
Kevin Wilkins (father)
Siblings Ryland (brother)
Friends Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Tate McRae
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Quinn Starner
Jenna Valenzuela
Aaliyah Zolina
Pets Mojo (hamster)
Nicknames Baby Jay
Jay
Jaycee Wilkins was born on November 24, 2002. At the age of two, Jaycee was enrolled in dance classes at Club Dance Studio. It was evident from her very first class that she was talented. "She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said Alexa Moffett, Jaycee's former dance teacher.

By the age of 9, Jaycee was winning national titles at dance competitions and was well-known in the dance community. Soon after, Jaycee began making television appearances on shows like Disney Channel's Shake It Up and NBC's America's Got Talent. Jaycee and her friend from Club Dance, Dylynn Jones, participated in Disney Channel's Make Your Mark. Having won the televised competition, the two girls got to dance alongside Zendaya Coleman and Bella Thorne in a scene of Shake It Up. In addition to this, Jaycee has also made several appearances on TLC's Toddlers and Tiaras.

In September 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease. The disease, while rare, is most common within children of ages 4-12. People with the disease have a reduced blood supply to the hip bone, causing the bone to die. Jaycee was unable to dance for a year, but began competing in group numbers with her studio again in 2017.

Jaycee currently attends Highland High School, where she is a member of the Highland Hawkettes, a dance team that performs at Hawks football games and competes at regional and national competitions. The Brown sisters and some of her fellow Club Dance students are also members.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2007 Little Red Riding Hood unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Recreational Solos
2008 Hot Hot Hot unknown unknown Rainbow (Phoenix) 8th in Age 8 & Under Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 7th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
2009 Born to Entertain Musical Theater unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Phoenix I) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Petite Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Solos
Daughter of a King unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix I) did not place
Legacy (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
Regional Mini Miss Legacy
2010 Dimples Musical Theater unknown BravO (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Solos
Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
Legacy (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
Regional Mini Miss Legacy
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Petite Solos
Woman in Me unknown unknown Starbound (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Petite Solos
2011 Baby, I'm a Star Musical Theater unknown Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Solo Challenge
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Phoenix II) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Petite Solos
Believe in Something Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Locomotion Jazz unknown Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Solos
Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
Starbound (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Petite Solos
2012 Roxie Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Smile Lyrical Alexa Moffett JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
KAR (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 11 & Under Power Photogenic Solo
Regional Junior Miss Starpower
WCDE Nationals 1st in Mini Solos
National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year
2013 Beautiful Like Me Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Starbound (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solos
Before the Sun Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Ooh Ooh Child Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa I)
NUVO (Houston) 1st in Mini Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Solos
Shelter Contemporary unknown JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
NUVO (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
Sleep Song Lyrical unknown In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa I) did not place
NUVO (Dallas) 1st in Mini Solos
Starbound (Phoenix I) 5th in Junior Solos
Crippled Bird Contemporary unknown KAR (Mesa II) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Solos
2014 JUMP (Miami) 1st in Mini Solos
NUVO (Calgary) 1st in Junior Solos
Fly to You Lyrical unknown KAR (Mesa) did not place
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Solos
NUVO (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
YAGP (San Fransisco) 2nd in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
North Contemporary Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
Pas d'Esclave Variation Pointe unknown YAGP (San Fransisco) did not place
The Dawn Contemporary Jessie Riley 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Junior Solos
YAGP (San Fransisco) 2nd in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance
YAGP Finals (NYC) Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Dance
Youth Contemporary Alexa Moffett Andrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior American League Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Solos
2015 Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 4th in Preteen Solos
Afterlife Contemporary unknown JUMP (Honolulu) 1st in Junior Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Solos
NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Junior Solos
Aurora Variation Pointe unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
YAGP (Denver) Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance
Cupid Variation Pointe unknown YAGP (Denver) Top 24 in Junior Classical Dance
Distant Lights Contemporary Jessie Riley JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Solos
YAGP (Denver) 3rd in Junior Contemporary Dance
Elephants Contemporary Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 5th in Junior Solos
High Gold Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Competitive Solos
Strand Contemporary Travis Wall The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) National Junior Female Best Dancer
2018 Intro Contemporary Chelsea Jennings NUVO Phoenix 3rd in Teen Solos

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 For Blue Skies Contemporary Alexa Moffett Tate McRae JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
2015 My Conscience Contemporary Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Hollyrock unknown Carter Henkel
Taylor Henkel
unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
2010 KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2011 Deep Down Inside unknown unknown Brynklie Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Duet/Trio Challenge
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Mr. Personality Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2012 Camille, Collette, Fifi Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals unknown scoring
Glory Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
2013 Drive a Person Crazy Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Duet/Trios
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Duet/Trios
Songbird Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
WCDE (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
2014 Brotsjor Contemporary unknown Madison Penney
Amber Skaggs
YAGP (San Fransisco) 2nd in Ensembles
2015 Embers Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynn Rumfallo
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Samurai Jazz unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Rayna Jozwiak
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Jazz Excellence
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2010 KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Child of Light Lyrical unknown Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Cookin' with Grease Musical Theater unknown Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Jamaican Me Crazy Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Austin Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Sarah Reasons
Sophia Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Super Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
Manhunt unknown unknown Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Time After Time unknown unknown Brynklie Brown
Brinley Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Watson
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Watch Us Work It Jazz unknown Gracie Brittingham
Brynklie Brown
Brinley Harris
Carter Henkel
Taylor Henkel
Alora Rockholt
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
2011 Angel Lyrical unknown Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Child of Light Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Fan Tan Fannie Musical Theater unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Sarah Reasons
Cameron Rodriquez
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Pink Cadillac Jazz Kelli Wilkins Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Groups
1st in Petite Jazz Groups/Lines/Ext Lines
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 3rd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Popular Musical Theater unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 4th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Ruby Blue Jazz unknown Brynklie Brown
Alyssa Diaz
Brinley Harris
Cambrie Hickman
Alora Rockholt
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Tricky Jazz unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Open Groups/Lines/Ext Lines
Petite Faculty's Choice Award
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 6th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Twilight Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Brinley Harris
Viktoria Johnson
Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2012 Children of 9/11 Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Hope Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Nothing Else Matters Lyrical unknown Kaylin Branch
Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Small Groups
Best Costume Award in Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Spirit Lyrical unknown Gracie Brittingham
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Productions
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Overall Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
Take Me to Heaven Musical Theater unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
We Will Rock You Specialty unknown Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Lines
What's a Girl Gotta Do Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Ellisyn Granda
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
When You Believe (V1) Lyrical Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Megan Hansen
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Kylee Ortiz
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Kaylee Stowers
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) National WCDE Mini Showdown Champion
When You Believe (V2) Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Big Dollhouse Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Gracie Brittingham
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Best Costume Award in Primary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
2013 In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Lines
Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Groups
4th in Mini Lyrical
Angels Standing By Lyrical unknown Gracie Brittingham
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Weslie McBride
Tatiana Savedra
Alexis Watson
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Mini Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Bathing Beauties Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Sophie Simas
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
1st in Mini Musical Theater
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Group
The Dance Awards Nationals 5th in Mini Line
3rd in Mini Musical Theater
Circus Musical Theater unknown Alyssa Bortono
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Makayla Casillas
Alyssa Diaz
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Marlye Harris
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Teen American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Musical Theater
NUVO Special Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Glamorous Life Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Hailey Jiminez
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Kelsey Millar
Carlee Schield
Amber Skaggs
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Productions
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Extended Lines
4th in Mini Jazz
Here with Us Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Gracie Brittingham
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Extended Lines
Isn't She Lovely Lyrical Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Rylee Rigby
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sith (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 2be in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Lyrical
Mercy Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Purple Rain Contemporary Krista Barker Alyssa Bortono
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Lyrical
Run the World Jazz Alexa Moffett Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Hailey Jiminez
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 6th in Elite Junior Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Schoolin' Life Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Ava Check
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Ellisyn Granda
Kendra Guest
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Elle McAuley
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Gabby Pulido
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Extended Time Productions
1br in Junior Musical Theater
Smile Girls Ballet unknown Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Ballet
In10sity (Phoenix) 9th in Elite Junior Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Ballet
Spice Girls Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Hip Hop
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Hip Hop
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Hip Hop
Tears in Heaven unknown unknown Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Leaving Song Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Cami Schroeder
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Junior Groups
You Raise Me Up Lyrical Alexa Moffett Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Amber Skaggs
Jenna Valenzuela
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
2014 A Thousand Years Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Mini Groups
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Childhood Dreams Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Tate McRae
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
Here Before Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Kalani Hilliker
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Hallie Reggio
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Here I Come Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Say Something Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance Winner
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
The Pianist Contemporary Krista Barker Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
2015 America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Groups
DJ's Pick Award
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Sheer Talent 3rd in Preteen Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper & Hefa Leone Tuita Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
Diana and Actaeon Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Scheltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Ballet
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Ballet
How Will I Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen Groups
In Chains Contemporary Andrew Winghart Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Lines
High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Teen Lines
Studio Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Kickin' It Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Know You Well Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Luminous Lyrical Travis Wall Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
Nature Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
National Mini Best Performance
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
This Day and Time Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
5th in Teen Contemporary
Variation from Don Quixote Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
Work Song Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2016 All About That Bass Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Selene Lombardino
Jazlyn Robinson
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Kylie Thorson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
2017 On the Floor / Sexyback Ballroom unknown Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
McKenna Dickson
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Brinley Harris
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Specialty
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
When I Grow Up Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place in junior extended lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Junior Miss Photogenic KAR 2007
  • Regional Petite Miss Bravo 2010
  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2010
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2011
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2012
  • National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2012
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2013
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
  • Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2014
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2015
  • National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015

Pageant TitlesEdit

  • National Cover Miss Age 7 & Up Talent Supreme 2010 - Cover Miss West Coast Finals
  • National Cover Miss Overall Ultimate Grand Supreme 2010 - Cover Miss West Coast Finals

Health & RecoveryEdit

In 2015, Jaycee was diagnosed with Perthes Disease in her left hip, which is when the bone cells in the hip begin to die due to a disruption of the flow of blood. She had her first surgery at the end of October that same year, where a metal fixator was placed on her hip. She was bound to crutches in the early stages of her recovery and was left unable to dance.

Her fixator was removed for the first time in February of 2016 by Dr. Feldman of The Paley Orthopedic & Spine Institute. She wore a brace on her hip for a month, having it removed in March. Her recovery also involved in physical therapy for much of this time in order to regain her strength.

Unfortunately, a week into physical therapy, the recovery failed and her hip had re-collapsed. She found a new doctor out of the country, where she had yet another surgery to place a fixator on her hip in April of 2016, this time in Portugal with Doctor Craveiro Lopes. She had it removed in August, and was in a hip brace until that winter. She has recovered with a Stulberg 1 result, meaning her hip is now nearly normal. This also means that she will most likely not need a hip replacement.

Jaycee returned to dance in January of 2017, and has since begun competing again with Club Dance. But it was revealed by Jaycee herself that she is not yet back into full shape & strength.[1]

Jaycee went to Paris to have a full hip replacement surgery on January 15, 2018 (this Martin Luther King Day).[2]

TriviaEdit

  • In her free time, Jaycee enjoys modeling, competing in pageants, and dancing by herself.
  • In 2013, Jaycee was nominated for the Capezio Model Search.
  • Jaycee modeled for California Kisses in 2013.
  • Jaycee was on an episode of TLC's Toddlers and Tiaras.
  • "She had a natural flexibility that helped her reach the top of her age level quickly," said Alexa Moffett, Jaycee's former dance teacher.
  • She has no middle name.
  • Jaycee hates airports
  • In September, 2015 she was diagnosed with Perthes Disease in her left hip.
  • She is unable to dance in the 2015-2016 season due to her disease.
  • Jaycee performed a trio on ABC´s Dancing with the Stars alongside Brynn Rumfallo, and Maddie Ziegler.

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. Jaycee's not yet in full shape!
  2. Jaycee will have a full hip replacement surgery!

External LinksEdit