FANDOM


Gino Cosculluela
Ginocosculluela
Gender Male
Age 17
Birthdate October 3, 2000
Nationality American
Hometown Miami, Florida
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Black
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations unknown
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Candy Apples Dance Center
Dance Attack
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Mickey Cosculluela (father)
Siblings Angela Cosculluela (sister)
Kevin Cosculluela (brother)
Friends Tea Adamson
Haley Huelsman
Sophia Lucia
Sarah Reasons
Ashtin Roth
Pets unknown
Nicknames unknown
Gino Cosculluela (born on October 3, 2000 in Miami, Florida), is a young male dancer. Gino has appeared on Dance Moms as a guest dancer at Candy Apples Dance Center and the Abby Lee Dance Company. His brother, Kevin, has also appeared as aghast dancer at the ALDC. Gino, Kevin, and their sister Angela currently train(ed) and compete(d) with Dance Attack.

In 2012, Gino and his two older siblings appeared on season 7 of America's Got Talent during the three-night television special in Las Vegas. Together, they formed a dance trio group called "The Cos Fam."

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Welcome to Miami - jazz - 2008

  • 1st overall petite solo - Showbiz Talent Competition in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • 2nd overall future hall of famer solo - Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Boca Raton, Florida
  • 5th overall competitive 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Orlando, Florida

Dance - unknown genre - 2009

  • 9th overall competitive 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition Nationals in Branson, New Jersey

Birth of the Blues - unknown genre - 2011

  • unknown scoring - StarSystems Dance Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada

unknown title - contemporary - 2013

  • 1st overall junior superstar solo, 1st junior superstar contemporary solo, National Junior Mr. Superstar - StarSystems Dance Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada

All of the Way - jazz - 2013

  • 8th overall junior solo - WILD Dance Intensive in Detroit, Michigan

Time - unknown genre - 2013-2014

  • unknown scoring - American Dance Awards 2013
  • 1st overall junior solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Miami, Florida 2013
  • 4th overall teen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Fort Lauderdale, Florida 2014
  • 6th overall advanced teen solo - Onstage New York in Fort Lauderdale, Florida 2014

That's Life - unknown genre - 2014

  • entered in title competition - Starpower Talent Competition in Fort Lauderdale, Florida

Warrior - lyrical - 2014

  • unknown scoring in teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Miami, Florida 2015
  • 1st overall intermediate 12-14 solo - KAR in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • 1st overall power 12-14 solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • 2nd overall preteen solo - Sheer Talent Competition in Wayne, New Jersey

Pacing - lyrical - 2015

  • unknown scoring in teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Orlando, Florida

Risk It All - contemporary - 2016

  • enteres in title competition - The Dance Awards Nationals in Orlando, Florida

DuetsEdit

Spell on You - jazz (with Alyssa Chi) - 2011

  • unknown scoring - StarSystems Dance Competition Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada

Latin Fire - latin jazz (with Samantha Gonzalez)

  • 1st overall junior duet/trio - Energy Dance Competition in Highland, Michigan

The Young Man - lyrical (with Zach Torres)

  • 2nd overall junior duet/trio - Masters of Dance Arts in Coraopolis, Pennsylvania

Love Story - lyrical (with Sophia Lucia) - 2014

  • 1st overall junior duet/trio - JUMP Dance Convention in Miami Beach, Florida

That Girl's Just Gotta Be Kissed - musical theater (with Maddie Ziegler) - 2014

  • 2nd overall elite junior duet/trio - In10sity Dance Competition Invitational in Olmsted Falls, Ohio

Break the Silence - contemporary (with Tea Adamson) - 2015

  • unknown scoring - Velocity Dance Convention in Orlando, Florida

GroupsEdit

with Candy Apples Dance CenterEdit

Be Strong - jazz (with Nick Daniels, Brandon Talbott, and Jalen Testerman) - 2013

  • 2nd overall junior group - Masters of Dance Arts in Coraopolis, Pennsylvania

Candy Apples Style - jazz (with Nick Daniels, Brandon Talbott, and Jalen Testerman) - 2013

  • 2nd overall junior group - Powerhouse Dance Competition in Cincinnati, Ohio

Machine Lines - contemporary (with Nick Daniels, Brandon Talbott, and Zach Torres) - 2013

  • 1st overall junior group - Energy Dance Competition in Highland, Michigan

Own It - hip hop (with Bryant Culler, Jalen Testerman, and Zach Torres) - 2013

  • 2nd overall junior group - Onstage America in Vorhees, New Jersey

Top of the World - hip hop (with Ayla DeGuzis, Brandon Talbott, Jalen Testerman, and Zach Torres) - 2013

  • 1st overall junior group - WILD Dance Intensive in Detroit, Michigan

The Love Letter - lyrical (with Alyssa Chi, Evan Gorbell, Gavin Morales, McKenzie Morales, and Lucas Trianna) - 2014

  • 4th overall junior small group - Sheer Talent Competition in Wayne, New Jersey

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Mr. Showbiz 2008
  • National Little Mr. Starpower 2008
  • Regional JUMP Junior Male VIP 2012
  • National Junior Mr. Superstar 2013
  • Regional Teen Mr. Starpower 2014
  • National Teen Mr. Onstage New York 2014
  • National Teen Male Maximum Velocity Artist 2015
  • National Senior Mr. KAR 2017

External LinksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.