FANDOM


Dylynn McKenzie Jones
Dylynn Jones
Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate April 26, 2002
Nationality American
Hometown Chandler, Arizona
Height 5'4"
Eye Color Hazel
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 11th (2018-19)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Bloc Talent Agency
Complexity (dance group)
DJ's Mix (dance group)
Fresh Faces (dance group)
Highland Hawkettes (dance team)
Dance Studios Dance Connection 2 (2004-2011)
Club Dance Studio (2011-present)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Rebekah Jones (mother)
Siblings Addison Jones (sister)
Brooklynn Jones (sister)
Friends Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Pets Charlie (dog)
Tinkerbell (dog)
Nicknames Dimples
Dyl
Dylpickle
Dylynn McKenzie Jones (born on April 26, 2002 in Arizona) is a young competitive dancer who formerly trained at Dance Connection 2, but is now with Club Dance Studio.

She currently attends Hamilton High School. She is a cheerleader for the high school football team, The Highland Hawks. She is also part of the varsity pom squad, the Highland Hawkettes.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Breath of Fresh Air Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Petite Solos
2011 KAR (Phoenix I) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Like a Star Jazz Alexa Moffett KAR (Phoenix II) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
2012 Dream Lyrical Alexa Moffett WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
I'm Available Musical Theater Alexa Moffett In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Diamond Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 9-11 Power Solos
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2013 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum Award
JUMP (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
KAR (Phoenix I) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Starbound (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 7th in Mini Solos
Songbird Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum Award
Titanic Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior American League Solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) Top 20 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
2014 Anything Can Happen Lyrical Chantel Aguirre JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Orlando) High Gold Award
Awakening Lyrical Kira DiMartino Countdown (Apache Junction) 2nd in Junior Solos
NUVO (Albuquerque) 2nd in Junior Solos
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
The Fox Contemporary Will Loftis The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 10th in Junior Solos
Unravel Contemporary unknown The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 21 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
2015 In the Shallows Contemporary Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Solos
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Solos
You Rocked JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Solos
High Gold Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 22 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
London Bridge Jazz Molly Long KAR (Mesa) did not place
Princess Florine Variation Pointe Cory Fragroso-Gram
M. Petipa
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
YAGP (Denver) Top 24 in Junior Women Classical Dance
This is Freedom Contemporary Alexa Moffett JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Long Beach) 8th in Junior Solos
Thunderstorm Contemporary Alexa Moffett KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 8(sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 Bad Blood Contemporary Nathan Hirschaut In10sity (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 6th in Teen Solos
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
One Rhythm (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Solos

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Jenna Valenzuela Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior American League Duet/Trios
Songbird Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Camille, Collette, Fifi Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trios
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2013 Songbird Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Duet/Trios
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
WCDE (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
2014 Home Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

with Dance Connection TooEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Beat It unknown unknown Brooke Flores
Hallie Reggio
Brinley Terry
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Lonely Goathered unknown unknown Brooke Flores
Krosby Shippy
Brinley Terry
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Mini Competitive Large Groups

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Be Our Guest Musical Theater unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ellisyn Granda
Emma Harris
Kelsey Millar
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 5th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
Children of 9/11
(also known as Prayer)
Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Hope Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Group
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
Nothing Else Matters Lyrical unknown Kaylin Branch
Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Small Group
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
Spirit Specialty unknown Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Productions
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Overall Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 12-14 Power Lines
Take Me to Heaven Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Mary Joy Bell
Ainslee Gehrman
Ellisyn Granda
Laynee Hahn
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
What's a Girl Gotta Do Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Ellisyn Granda
Kamilla Johnson
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
We Will Rock You Jazz unknown Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Hailey Jiminez
Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Lines
When You Believe (V1) Lyrical Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Megan Hansen
Kamilla Johnson
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Kylee Ortiz
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Kaylee Stowers
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) National WCDE Mini Showdown Champion
When You Believe (version 2) Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Big Dollhouse Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Laynee Hahn
Hailey Jiminez
Kamilla Johnson
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Keeley McConahay
Rylee Rigby
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Krosby Shippy
Kaylee Stowers
Kylie Thorson
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
Mini Best of JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Most Entertaining Primary Large Group Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Mini Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
All-Star 11 & Under Entertainment Award
2013 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Musical Theater
National Mini Best Performance
National Mini Best Musical Theater Performance
Best Choreography Award
Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Groups
4th in Mini Lyrical
Bathing Beauties Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
1st in Mini Musical Theater
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Group
The Dance Awards Nationals 5th in Mini Line
3rd in Mini Musical Theater
Circus Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Musical Theater
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Isn't She Lovely Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Rylee Rigby
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Lyrical
Mercy Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Group
1st in Mini Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Group
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals did not place
Purple Rain Contemporary Krista Barker Alyssa Bortono
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Lyrical
Runner-up for Junior Outstanding Technical Achievement Award
Run the World Jazz Alexa Moffett Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Hailey Jiminez
Taylor Knab
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 6th in Elite Junior Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Jazz
Schoolin' Life Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Junior Small Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Group
The Dance Awards Nationals did not place in mini groups
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
3rd in National Best Production Performance
5th in National Best Musical Theater Performance
Smile Girls Ballet unknown Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 9th in Elite Junior Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Ballet
Spice Girls Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Taylor Knab
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Hip Hop
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Hip Hop
Tears in Heaven Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3red in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
You Raise Me Up Lyrical Alexa Moffett Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Amber Skaggs
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
2014 A Thousand Years Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Mini Groups
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Childhood Dreams Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
Here Before Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Here I Come Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Hallie Reggio
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Say Something Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
Mini Best of Show Award
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best of JUMP Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
The Pianist Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) did not place
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Contemporary
2015 America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Jazz
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Groups
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 3rd in Preteen Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper & Hefa Leone Tuita Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
Diana and Actaeon Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Ballet
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3red in Teen Ballet
How Will I Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Addison Moffett
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 2nd in Teen Groups
Kickin' It Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Know You Well Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Groups
Teen 11 O'Clock Award
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Luminous Lyrical Travis Wall Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sarà Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1at in Junior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
National Mini Best Performance
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3red in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
This Day and Time Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
5th in Teen Contemporary
Variation from Don Quixote Pointe unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
Work Song Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3red in Junior Groups
2016 All About That Bass Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Taylor Knab
Selene Lombardino
Jazlyn Robinson
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Kylie Thorson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Earned It Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Flood on the Floor Specialty Danny Lawn Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Chevelle Heller
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) DJ's Pick Award
Get Silenced Specialty Andrew Winghart Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Specialty
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
I'm Back Again Specialty Will Loftis Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
No One Knows Who We Are Lyrical Danny Lawn Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) style="text-align: center; " 1st in Mini Extended Lines
4th in Mini Lyrical
2017 Flashing Lights Contemporary unknown Taryn Bee
Isabelle Boyer
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
Alyssa Diaz
Marley Gorman
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Simrin Player
Scout Rines
Sophia Thurow
Mia Wilson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Goons Out Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Payton Blanchette
Gracie Brittingham
Tara DeRaps
Alyssa Diaz
McKenna Dickson
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Viktoria Johnson
Taylor Knab
Gabby Pulido
Kylie Thorson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Hip Hop
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No Mercy Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Anna Grace Bell
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Taylor Knab
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Gabby Pulido
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Kyla Robinson
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Hip Hop
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
On the Floor / Sexyback Ballroom unknown Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
Alyssa Diaz
McKenna Dickson
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Brinley Harris
Sidney Hopkins
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Jayci Martz
Naomi Pastrick
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Sophia Thurow
Jaycee Wilkins
Mia Wilson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Specialty
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Ooh Kill 'Em Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Payton Blanchette
Bostyn Brown
Tara DeRaps
Alyssa Diaz
McKenna Dickson
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Chevelle Heller
Viktoria Johnson
Taylor Knab
Simrin Player
Gabby Pulido
Jazlyn Robinson
Jaelah Stanley
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Kylie Thorson
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Hip Hop
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Hip Hop
Opposites Attract Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
McKenna Dickson
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Chevelle Heller
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Simrin Player
Gabby Pulido
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Jazz
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Jazz
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Pick Up the Pace Specialty unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Marley Gorman
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Specialty
Studio Showcase Award
Teen 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) Studio Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Specialty
Judge's Choice Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
When I Grow Up Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place in junior extended lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2015

Runner-UpEdit

  • 2nd Runner-Up for National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2012
  • 13th Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2013
  • 14th Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2014
  • 16th Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015

Dance Team CompetitionsEdit

with the Highland High School HawkettesEdit

State Finals 2017 at Gilbert High SchoolEdit
  • 1st place in Pom Dance Division
  • Arizona Division 1A Dance State Champions 2017
National Finals 2017Edit
  • 5th place in Pom Dance Division
  • 4th runner-up for USA Division 1A Dance National Champions

GalleryEdit

External LinksEdit