FANDOM


Daylyn Lucky
Daylyn 2016
Gender Female
Age 12
Birthdate October 10, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown
Height
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Angela's Flip Zone
Club Dance Studio
Project 21
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Brooklin Cooley
Cami Ritzler
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}
Daylyn Lucky (born in 2005) is a young dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Angela's Flip Zone, but transferred to the Club Dance Studio in the 2014/2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015/2016 season.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Hound Dog Musical Theater Melissa Allen In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Premier Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa II) 2nd runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
2015 Fireflies Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Solos
1st in Junior American League Lyrical Solos
Platinum Award
JUMP (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
KAR (Mesa II) 2nd in Age 9-11 Primary Solos
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place in title competition
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Solos
I Want to Be Evil Jazz Molly Long KAR (Mesa II) did not place
Starbound (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Elite Solos
Juliet Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place in title competition
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 JUMP (Las Vegas) 7th in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2nd runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Diamond Solos
As She Passes Contemporary Alexa Moffett JUMP (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Solos
KAR (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) Gold Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Porcelain Doll Contemporary Alexa Moffett Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Stuff Like That There Jazz Molly Long KAR (Mesa I) did not place
2017 Fairy Lyrical unknown KAR (Phoenix) 15th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
6th runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Peace Contemporary unknown 24/SEVEN (Provo) 6th in Junior Solos
AMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Chicago) 6th in Junior Solos
High Gold Award
Starbound (Phoenix I) 1st in Junior Elite Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Roes Contemporary Jessica Maxwell JUMP (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Albuquerque) 5th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place in title competition
The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) entered in title competition
2018 Dark Minds Contemporary Danny Lawn 24/SEVEN (Denver) 4th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Anaheim) did not place
Radix (Santa Clara) unknown scoring
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Wild Horses Lyrical unknown Natilei Zimmer Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
KAR (Phoenix) 4th in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Let It All Go Contemporary Alexa Moffett Brooklin Cooley
Cami Ritzler
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

with Angela's Flip ZoneEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Boathouse Contemporary unknown KAR (Phoenix) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Hide unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Locomotion Jazz unknown KAR (Phoenix) 10th in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) did not place
Medicine Lyrical Melissa Allen KAR (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Counting Stars Contemporary Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Cami Ritzler
NYCDA (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Brooklin Cooley
Dylynn Jones
Summer O'Haver
Cami Ritzler
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini /Junior Lyrical
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
National Mini Best Performance
Public Affair Jazz Molly Long Paislee McAuley
Landrie Peterson
Cami Ritzler
and others
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Somewhere Only We Know Lyrical Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Marriana Hedger
Marley Heath
Bella Kratzer
Paetyn Kuntz
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Cami Ritzler
Alexis Robertson
Carlee Shilliday
Kallie Spiker
Abby Taylor
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Summer Nights Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Lizzie Dunlop
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Bella Kratzer
Paetyn Kuntz
Lindsay Lambert
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Hailey O'Laughlin
Landrie Peterson
Kylie Propps
Carlee Shilliday
Kallie Spiker
Abby Taylor
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
2nd in Mini Musical Theater
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2017 Afterglow Contemporary unknown Mary Joy Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Julia Cooper
Jenn Gamma
Marlee Grako
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Olivia Kramb
Paetyn Kuntz
Bailey LaMagdelaine
Sydney Lutrell
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Macie Petrof
Taylor Ponsness
Alexis Robertson
Jazlyn Robinson
Makenna Taylor
24/SEVEN (Glendale) High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lyrical
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Don't Worry About Me Lyrical Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Good Morning Baltimore Musical Theater unknown Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Julia Cooper
Jenn Gamma
Marley Heath
Olivia Kramb
Paetyn Kuntz
Bailey LaMagdelaine
Sydney Lutrell
Icesis Magana
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Hailey O'Laughlin
Landrie Peterson
Macie Petrof
Taylor Ponsness
Alexis Robertson
Jazlyn Robinson
Abby Taylor
Makenna Taylor
Ella Thomas
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Musical Theater
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No More Fear Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Lines
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Til' Morrow Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
When I Grow Up Jazz Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Ella Thomas
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place in junior extended lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2018 Hooded Hip Hop unknown Milla Fabirkiewicz
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Makenna Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Let Me Forget Contemporary unknown Milla Fabirkiewicz
Paige Kracht
Landrie Peterson
Chloe Slone
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
They Live with Me Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups

with Dance Connection 2Edit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Ain't Nothing But a Kiss unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied)
Leader of the Pack unknown unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied)

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2016

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2014
  • 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015
  • 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016
  • 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2016
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2016
  • 6th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018
  • Regional Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2018

GalleryEdit

External LinksEdit