FANDOM


Brynn Rumfallo
Brynn Rumfallo 2018
Gender Female
Age 15
Birthdate July 1, 2003
Nationality American
Hometown Queens Creek, Arizona
Height 5'5"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 10th (2018-19)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Complexity (dance group)
Fresh Faces (dance group)
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company (2015-2017)
Club Dance Studio (2005-2015, 2017)
Danceplex
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Aaron Rumfallo (father)
Ashlee Allen Rumfallo (mother)
Siblings Noah Rumfallo (brother)
Sadie Rumfallo (sister)
Friends Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Eva Igo
Dylynn Jones
Lilliana Ketchman
Molly Long
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Alexa Moffett
Simrin Player
Asia Monet Ray
JoJo Siwa
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Jaycee Wilkins
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Pets Lucy (dog)
Nicknames Brynny
Brubles (by mom)
Brynn Aran Ashlee Rumfallo, born to Aaron Rumfallo and Ashlee Allen Rumfallo on July 1, 2003, is an American dancer and model who has appeared on various television series, to include Dance Moms, America's Got Talent, and The Ellen Degeneres Show.

In 2013, Brynn appeared on NBC's America's Got Talent as part of the dance group, "Fresh Faces." Though they did not win, Brynn continues to dance with her fellow "Fresh Faces" group members, Bostyn Brown, Dylynn Jones, Jenna Valenzuela and Jaycee Wilkins

At the end of 2014, Brynn and her mother were featured in an episode of season 5 of Lifetime's hit reality TV series Dance Moms as part of Abby Lee Dance Company's junior elite competition team, with Kalani Hilliker and Sarah Reasons who also attend Club Dance Studio. At the end of 2015, Brynn and her mother became permanent cast members for seasons 6-7 of the show and trained at ALDC LA while filming. Brynn has since left the show due to her mother's outrage over how young girls are portrayed, however, so Brynn has continued training and competing with Club. Brynn has since left Club stating that Dance Moms has hurt her passion for dance. But according to one of her recent videos, she does still dance, just not in a studio anymore.[1] Brynn now attends Highland high school and is on the dance team the Hawkettes, alongside Dylynn Jones, Bostyn Brown, Jaycee Wilkins, Brynklie Brown.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 Gabriel Lyrical Mimi Radovonovich KAR (Mesa) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Petite Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
2012 Over the Rainbow Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary SoloS
NUVO (Dallas) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Diamond Solos
Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Solos
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Steppin' Out Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame Dance Challenge in Phoenix 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix 1st in Elite Mini Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix) did not place
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
2013 Habanera Jazz Taylor Brown KAR (Mesa I) did not place
Amazing Grace Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
KAR (Mesa II) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
Unseen Angel Lyrical Alexa Moffett In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 1st runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Starbound (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Solos
Violet Musical theater Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
KAR (Mesa II) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 8th in Mini Solos
2014 Breathe Lyrical Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior American League Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 3rd in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
Champagne Taste Musical theater Molly Long Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum Award
2015 Crazy Little Thing Called Love Jazz Molly Long n/a n/a
Diamond in the Rough Lyrical unknown Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) 2nd in Junior Solos
Enter One Contemporary Alexa Moffett n/a n/a
2016 Black Dahlia Open Gianna Martello NYDE (San Jose) 2nd in Junior Solos
Broken Dancer Lyrical unknown Sheer Talent (Fresno) 3rd in Preteen Solos
FOREVER Contemporary Travis Wall n/a n/a
Freak Hip hop Guy Amir Xpression (Sacramento) 4th in Junior Solos
4th in Overall Solos
Left at the Altar character unknown Sheer Talent (Spokane) 1st in Preteen Solos
Left Cycle Contemporary Will Loftis Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st>/sup> in Preteen Solos
Mystical Beauty Lyrical Gianna Martello Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Preteen Solos
She's Magic Jazz unknown Dream NDC (Santa Monica) 1st in Junior Solos
4th in Overall Solos
The Coronation Lyrical unknown Sheer Talent (Glendale) 1st in Preteen Solos
The Force Awakens open unknown Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Preteen Solos
2017 Botched Contemporary unknown Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Teen Solos
3rd in Overall Solos
Evita Lyrical unknown Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Solos
The Chase Contemporary unknown Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Solos
The Trip Jazz unknown Fierce NDC (Fresno) 3rd in Teen Solos
Winner Takes All Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) 3rd in Teen Solos
You Taught Me How Contemporary unknown Fierce NDC (Upland) did not place
2018 Breakeven Contemporary Alexa Moffett

DuetsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Songbird Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
2014 Anything Lyrical Alexa Moffett Addison Moffett JUMP (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
2015 My Conscience Contemporary Alexa Moffett Jaycee Wilkins 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
2016 Mirror Image Contemporary unknown JoJo Siwa Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trio
Pop Princesses Lyrical Gianna Martello Sarah Hunt NYDE (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
Prettier Than Poison Lyrical unknown Kalani Hilliker Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
Scary Sweetheart Lyrical unknown Yadiel Figueroa Dream NDC (San Diego) 4th in Overall Duet/Trio
The Bad Deed Lyrical unknown Lilliana Ketchman Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio
The Odd Couple Character unknown Kendall Vertes Fierce NDC (Lawndale) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trio
Together as One Lyrical unknown Maddie Ziegler Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
War and Peace Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier Fierce NDC (Calabasas) 3rd in Teen Duet/Trio
2017 Each Other Lyrical unknown Kendall Vertes Fierce NDC (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
2nd in Overall Duet/Trio
My Shadow and Me Contemporary unknown Kendall Vertes Fierce NDC (San Diego) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio
Snap That Jazz unknown Camryn Bridges Sheer Talent (Fresno) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
The Finish Line Jazz unknown Kendall Vertes Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Glory Lyrical Alexa Moffett Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trio
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trio
WCDE Nationals 1st in Mini Duet/Trio
2013 Songbird Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Duet/Trio
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Duet/Trio
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trio
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trio
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals 1st in Mini Duet/Trio
2015 Embers Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Duet/Trio
2016 The World is Ours Lyrical unknown Kalani Hilliker
Mackenzie Ziegler
Xpression (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
2017 Blackbirds Contemporary unknown Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) 1st in Teen Duet/Trio
1st in Overall Duet/Trio

GroupsEdit

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Angel Lyrical unknown Kamilla Johnson
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Child of Light Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum Award
Fan Tan Fannie unknown unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Platinum Award
Pink Cadillac unknown Kelli Wilkins Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Group
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Popular Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Group
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Group
Double Platinum Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Tricky Jazz unknown Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Group
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Group
2012 Children of 9/11
(also known as Prayer)
Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Hope Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Group
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Small Group
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
Take Me to Heaven Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Mary Joy Bell
Ainslee Gehrman
Ellisyn Granda
Laynee Hahn
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
We Will Rock You Jazz unknown Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Hailey Jiminez
Kamilla Johnson
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Lines
When You Believe
(version 1)
Lyrical Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Megan Hansen
Kamilla Johnson
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Keeley McConahay
Mayci Miller
Kylee Ortiz
Dylynn Jones
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Kaylee Stowers
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) National WCDE Mini Showdown Champion
When You Believe
(version 2)
Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Big Dollhouse Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Emily Annis
Gracie Brittingham
Laynee Hahn
Hailey Jiminez
Kamilla Johnson
Selene Lombardino
Jayci Martz
Keeley McConahay
Rylee Rigby
Dylynn Jones
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Krosby Shippy
Kaylee Stowers
Kylie Thorson
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
Mini Best of JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Most Entertaining Primary Large Group Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Mini Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
All-Star 11 & Under Entertainment Award
2013 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Musical Theater
National Mini Best Performance
National Mini Best Musical Theater Performance
Best Choreography Award
Angels Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Mini Groups
4th in Mini Lyrical
Bathing Beauties Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kelsey Millar
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
1st in Mini Musical Theater
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Group
The Dance Awards Nationals 5th in Mini Line
3rd in Mini Musical Theater
Isn't She Lovely Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Rylee Rigby
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Lyrical
Mercy Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Group
1st in Mini Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Group
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals did not place
Purple Rain Contemporary Krista Barker Alyssa Bortono
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Lyrical
Runner-up for Junior Outstanding
Technical Achievement Award
Schoolin' Life Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Junior Small Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Group
The Dance Awards Nationals did not place in mini groups
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Sarah Reasons
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
3rd in National Best Production Performance
5th in National Best Musical Theater Performance
Smile Girls Ballet unknown Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 9th in Elite Junior Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Mini Ballet
Tears in Heaven Lyrical Alexa Moffett Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3red in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
You Raise Me Up Lyrical Alexa Moffett Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Dylynn Jones
Kelsey Millar
Carlee Schield
Amber Skaggs
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
2014 A Thousand Years Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Mini Groups
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Childhood Dreams Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
Here Before Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Hallie Reggio
Dylynn Jones
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2015 America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Groups
DJ's Pick Award
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 3rd in Preteen Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper
Hefa Leone Tuita
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Bostyn Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
Diana and Actaeon Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Ballet
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Ballet
How Will I Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett unknown Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Preteen Lines
Kickin' It Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Luminous Lyrical Travis Wall Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
Nature Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
National Mini Best Performance
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Sarah Reasons
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
Variation from Don Quixote Ballet unknown Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
Work Song Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place in teen groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2016 After Hours Contemporary Danny Lawn Bostyn Brown
Claire Glessner
Chevelle Heller
Sami McGowan
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
Dare Lyrical Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
National Mini Best Performance
2017 Awakening Contemporary Lindsay Nelko Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Chevelle Heller
Sami McGowan
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
On the Floor / Sexyback Ballroom unknown Isabelle Boyer
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
McKenna Dickson
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Brinley Harris
Viktoria Johnson
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Simrin Player
Tatiana Savedra
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Specialty
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat Musical Theater Al Blackstone Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Makenna Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Musical Theater
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Strings Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
5th in Junior Contemporary
Superego Contemporary unknown Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Jenna Valenzuela
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Specialty
Judge's Pick Award
The Self House Contemporary Jessie Riley Isabelle Boyer
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Tessa Wilkinson
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Lines
4th in Teen Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
When I Grow Up Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring

with Abby Lee Dance Company for Dance MomsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Dance in the Rain Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) 1st in Preteen Groups
No Laughing Matter Acrobatic Gianna Martello Kalani Hilliker
Sarah Reasons
Mackenzie Ziegler
Starbound (Los Angeles) 4th in Junior Small Groups
2016 And Then There Was One Contemporary Erin Babbs Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 3rd in Teen Groups
Better Off Now Lyrical Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Devotion 2 Dance (Agoura Hills) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Bittersweet Charity Jazz unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Most Entertaining Award
Bollywood Dreams Bollywood unknown Peyton Evans
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Alysa Owen
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Lawndale) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Boss Ladies Hip Hop Guy Amir Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (Riverside) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Boulevard of Broken Dreams Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Xpression (Sacramento) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Bowie's Still Dancing Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Groups
Club 42 Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Sarah Hunt
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (Long Beach) did not place
Ease on Down the Boulevard Musical Theater unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Xpression (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Small Groups
End of the Road Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Innovation (Oxnard) 2nd in Teen Groups
Hungry Like the Wolves Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
NYDE (Calabasas) 1st in Senior Groups
Mind Craft Open unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Dream NDC (Panorama City) 1st in Teen Groups
Picnic in the Park Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 2nd in Teen Groups
Purple Fame Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) 2nd in Teen Groups
Seven Deadly Sins Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Teen Groups
Straight Outta Pittsburgh Hip Hop Guy Amir Nia Frazier
Blake Hendricks
Kalani Hilliker
Kenneth San Jose
JoJo Siwa
Daylen Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Santa Ana) 1st in Teen Groups
Suicide Hotline Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Calabasas) 1st in Teen Small Groups
The Atlantic Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Fresno) 3rd in Teen Groups
The Champ Hip Hop unknown Jayden Bartels
Romeo Blanco
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Will Simmons
Kendall Vertes
NYDE (Upland) did not place
The Cult Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
NYDE (San Jose) 1st in Teen Small Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Elites Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Dream NDC (Santa Monica) 1st in Teen Groups
The Girl in the Plastic Bubble Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Teen Groups
The Saints Open unknown Yadiel Figueroa
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Will Simmons
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Teen Groups
The Vultures Contemporary Miranda Maleski Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
Dream NDC (Placentia) 1st in Teen Groups
Wax Madonnas Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Simeon Johnson
Jalen Parker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Fresno) 2nd in Teen Groups
Well Oiled Machine Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Why Wait Contemporary unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Winter's War Contemporary Gianna Martello Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
JoJo Siwa
Kendall Vertes
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) 1st in Teen Small Groups
2017 Blush and Bashful Lyrical Gianna Martello Camryn Bridges
Jane Dickson
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Perfect Score
Clowning Around Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Lilliana Ketchman
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Dream NDC (Panorama City) 1st in Preteen Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Fight Camp Specialty unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Lilliana Ketchman
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
Ghost Town Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Wheeling) 1st in Preteen Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Brilliance Award
Good Help is Hard to Find Character unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Sheer Talent (Fresno) 1st in Teen Groups
Is There Still Hope Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) 1st in Teen Small Groups
1st in Overall Groups
Notorious ALDC Hip Hop unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Lilliana Ketchman
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Pretty Reckless Lyrical unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
NYDE (Dublin) 1st in Teen Groups
Six Feet Underneath Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Small Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Fairest of Them All Open unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Dream NDC (Placentia) 1st in Teen Groups
The Red Bow Contemporary Ballet unknown Camryn Bridges
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (Placentia) 1st in Teen Small Groups
1st in Overall Groups
The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe Specialty unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Lilliana Ketchman
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Denver) 1st in Preteen Groups
We Go On Lyrical unknown Camryn Bridges
Daviana Fletcher
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Kendall Vertes
Fierce NDC (San Diego) 1st in Teen Small Groups
1st in Overall Groups

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
  • National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2012 ("Steppin Out")
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
  • Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2013
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
  • National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
  • Hall of Fame Junior National Champion 2014

Runner-Up PlacementsEdit

  • 1st - Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2012 ("Unseen Angel")

TriviaEdit

  • Brynn started dancing when she was 2 years old.
  • Has a sister named Sadie and a brother named Noah.
  • Has two dogs named Lucy & Gigi.
  • She models for California Kisses dancewear.
  • Her legal middle name is Erin, but she goes by Ashlee.
  • Brynn's dream job is to be a model and be a backup dancer for Katy Perry.
  • Her favorite vegetables are pickles and asparagus.
  • Brynn is given free tuition at Club Dance because she is a "Best Dancer" title holder.

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

Famous BirthdaysEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. Easy Stretch Routine For Dancers

External LinksEdit