FANDOM


Brynklie Elise Brown
Tumblr nul3pqVVGH1u54eeyo1 1280
Gender Female
Age 17
Birthdate February 25, 2001
Nationality American
Hometown Queen Creek, Arizona
Height 5'2"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 11th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Complexity (dance group)
Highland Hawkettes (dance team)
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Jake Brown (father)
Lisa Brown (mother)
Siblings Bostyn Brown (sister)
Kenedy Brown (sister)
Friends Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Simrin Player
Collin Short (best friend)
Quinn Starner
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Pets 2 dogs
Nicknames Brynks
Brynkles
Brynklie Brown was born on February 25, 2001 and began her dance training when she was five years old, when her parents enrolled Brynklie, her older sister Kenedy, and her younger sister Bostyn, in dance classes at Club Dance Studio in Arizona. The three sisters started off as dancers for Strut Club, which is a recreational pom dance team under Club. They later became members of the Club Dance's Company competition team.

Brynklie currently attends Highland High School, where she is a member of the Highland Hawkettes, a dance team that performs at Hawks football games and competes at regional and national competitions. Lisa Brown, Brynklie's mother, is one of two coaches for the team.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2007 Swingin' on a Star unknown unknown KAR (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Mini Competitive Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
2008 Jazz Baby Jazz unknown Rainbow (Phoenix) 9th in Age 8 & Under Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 9th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
2009 Beat It Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Phoenix I) 2bc in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) 8th in Mini Solos
8th in Age 12 & Under Jazz Solos
2010 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
2011 unknown Jazz unknown Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Los Angeles) Best in Jazz Award
unknown Open unknown Showbiz (Phoenix) 10th in Junior Solos
2012 Forever Young Lyrical Krista Barker Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Junior American League Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Solos
Time is Out Contemporary Megan Branch KAR (Phoenix) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
2013 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 7th in Elite Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa I) 4th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
2014 Because of You Specialty Jessie Riley NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Junior Solos
High Gold Award
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Home to Me Specialty Krista Barker JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
KAR (Mesa I) did not place
2015 Twice Contemporary Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Solos
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Teen Solos
DJ's Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place in title competition

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Rockstars unknown unknown Taylor Henkel
Kalani Hilliker
KAR (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Rainbow (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
2009 Goin' Back to Cali unknown unknown Hayden Heath
Reve Osheel
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
KAR (Phoenix I) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
2010 Bites the Dust Jazz unknown Kalani Hilliker
Sarah Reasons
KAR (Mesa I) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2011 Deep Down Inside Musical Theater unknown Kalani Hilliker
Jaycee Wilkins
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior American League Duet/Trios
JUMP (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2012 Sisters Specialty unknown Ainslee Gehrman
Brinley Harris
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Duet/Trios
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
2013 Small Contemporary unknown Ainslee Gehrman
Alexis Watson
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Duet/Trios
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Duet/Trios
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
2014 Home Lyrical unknown Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Samurai Jazz unknown Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Jazz Excellence
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2010 KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum Award
Do Your Dance Jazz unknown Kalani Hilliker
Sarah Reasons
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Hernando's Hideaway Musical Theater unknown Kalani Hilliker
Sarah Reasons
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Jamaican Me Crazy Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 1st in Super Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
The Call Lyrical unknown Kalani Hilliker
Sarah Reasons
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum Award
Time After Time unknown unknown Brinley Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum Award
Watch Us Work It Jazz unknown Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
KAR (Mesa I) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
2011 Do Your Dance Open unknown Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Fan Tan Fannie Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Hernando's Hideaway Musical Theater unknown Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Ruby Blue Jazz unknown Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Twilight Contemporary unknown Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2012 Children of 9/11 (aka "Prayer") Lyrical Alexa Moffett Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
1st in Age 11 & Under Power Other Excellence
Hope Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Nothing Else Matters Lyrical unknown Kaylin Branch
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
1st in Age 11 & Under Power Lyrical Excellence
Stand in Holy Places Lyrical unknown Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Brinley Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Addison Moffett
Alexis Watson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Power Lyrical Excellence
2013 Circus Musical Theater unknown Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Raegan Lamb
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Musical Theater
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Look at Me Lyrical unknown Emily Annis
Payton Blanchette
Gracie Brittingham
Lexee Crandall
Ainslee Gehrman
Megan Hansen
Brinley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Siena Longenbaugh
Weslie McBride
Keely McConahay
Mayci Miller
Tatiana Savedra
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 6th in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Purple Rain Contemporary Krista Barker Alyssa Bortono
Kenedy Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Lyrical
The Leaving Song Contemporary Krista Barker Kenedy Brown
Ainslee Gehrman
Kalani Hilliker
Cami Schroeder
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Contemporary
2014 Childhood Dreams Lyrical Nick Lazzarini Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) Junior Best of JUMP Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Here Before Contemporary Emily Shock Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Teen Groups
3rd in Teen Contemporary
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Contemporary
Say Something Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
Mini Best of Show Award
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance
The Pianist Contemporary Krista Barker Kenedy Brown
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
1st runner-up for National Junior Best Performance
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
2015 JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper & Hefa Tuita Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
3rd in Teen Hip Hop
Diana and Actaeon Ballet Cory Fragoso-Gram Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Ballet
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Ballet
Goodbye Lyrical Melissa Jackson Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Long Beach) did not place
In Chains Contemporary Andrew Winghart Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Jordyn Smith
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Lines
High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Long Beach) 3rd in Teen Lines
Teen Best Nu Group Award
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Kickin' It Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Judge's Pick Award
Luminous Contemporary Travis Wall Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) Best Teen Nu Group Award
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
NUVO (Long Beach) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Lines
High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
This Day and Time Contemporary unknown Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
5th in Teen Contemporary
Variation from Don Quixote Ballet unknown Cory Fragoso-Gram NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
Work Song Contemporary Alexa Moffett Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Contemporary
2016 Flood on the Floor Contemporary Danny Lawn Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Chevelle Heller
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Thru Contemporary Danny Lawn Kenedy Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Senior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Senior Groups
2017 On the Floor / Sexyback Ballroom unknown Isabelle Boyer
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
Alyssa Diaz
McKenna Dickson
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Brinley Harris
Sidney Hopkins
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Jayci Martz
Naomi Pastrick
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Sophia Thurow
Jaycee Wilkins
Mia Wilson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Specialty
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Opposites Attract Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Isabelle Boyer
Kenedy Brown
Lexee Crandall
Brandt Czerniski
Tara DeRaps
McKenna Dickson
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Chevelle Heller
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Simrin Player
Gabby Pulido
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Jazz
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Jazz
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Settle In Contemporary Danny Lawn Isabelle Boyer
Kenedy Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Marley Gorman
Tatum Kuhse
Simrin Player
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Contemporary
Senior 11 O'Clock Award
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Contemporary
Senior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Senior Groups
Senior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring

Dance Team CompetitionsEdit

with Highland High School HawkettesEdit

State Finals 2017 at Gilbert High SchoolEdit

  • 1st place in Pom Dance Division
  • Arizona Division 1A Dance State Champions 2017

National Finals 2017Edit

  • 5th place in Pom Dance Division
  • 4th runner-up for USA Division 1A Dance National Champions

GalleryEdit

External LinksEdit