FANDOM


Brooklin Cooley
Brooklin Cooley
Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate April 26, 2006
Nationality American
Hometown Scottsdale, Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color brown
Hair Color brown
School Grade 6th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Club Dance Studio
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Dance Connection 2 (formerly)
Project 21 (formerly)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Brett Cooley
Kristin Cooley
Siblings 2 brothers
Friends Daylyn Lucky
Cami Ritzler
Addison Moffett
Tate McRae
Pets unknown
Nicknames BCool
BCooley
Brooklin Elizabeth Cooley is a young dancer at Club Dance Studio. She previously danced at Dance Connection 2, but transferred to Club Dance Studio for the 2014-2015 competition season and then to Project 21 for the 2015-2016 competition season. She transferred back to Club Dance Studio for the 2016-2017 season.

Brooklin auditioned for So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation, but didn't make it past the academy round.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 It's My Party Jazz unknown Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Advanced Solo
2014 I Will Always
Love You
Lyrical Alexa Moffett Countdown (Apache Junction) 1st in Mini Solo
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solo
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solo
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Solo
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Shining Star Solos
2015 Roxie Musical Theater Alexa Moffett KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place in mini competitive solos; placed first with other solo
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Solo
West Coast Dance Explosion Nationals 2nd in Mini Solo
I Have a Dream Lyrical Alexa Moffett Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solo
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solo
High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solo
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Top 10 runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
2016 JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Solo
Broadway Baby Jazz Molly Long KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo
MOVE (Phoenix) did not place in junior competitive solos; placed 1st with other solo
Growth Contemporary Alexa Moffett 24/Seven (Glendale) 1st in Mini Solo
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solo
Radix (Scottsdale) 1st in Mini Solo
NUVO (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Solo
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solo
Starbound (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Elite Solo
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
Unbroken Lyrical Alexa Moffett MOVE (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
Starbound (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Elite Solos
2017 Beyond Contemporary Chantel Aguirre The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd runner-up for National Mini Female Best Dancer
Reminiscence Contemporary Jessica Maxwell 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Mini Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Solos
Spiral Contemporary unknown In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Solos
Without Hope Contemporary Nick Meola 24/SEVEN (Denver) 1st in Mini Solos
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solos
NUVO (Billings) 1st in Mini Solos
Solitude Contemporary Tate McRae The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Solos
2018 24/SEVEN (San Diego) 5th in Junior Solos
Celestial Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/SEVEN (Denver) 1st in Junior Solos
NUVO (Dallas) 1st in Junior Solos

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Let It All Go Lyrical Daylyn Lucky
Cami Ritzler
Alexa Moffett The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Duet/Trio
2017 Stable Contemporary Alexis Adair
Brightyn Rines
unknown 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trio

GroupsEdit

with Dance Connection 2Edit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Ain't Nothing But a Kiss unknown unknown Daylyn Lucky
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)
Leader of the Pack unknown unknown Daylyn Lucky
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Advanced Large Groups (tied with other group)

with Club Dance StudioEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2014 Do Your Dance Jazz unknown unknown 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) did not place in mini lines
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
Gospel Truth Musical Theater unknown Mary Joy Bell
Avaree Harris
Marley Heath
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini extended lines
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
Imagine Lyrical unknown Payton Freeman
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Kambria Jensen
Elle McAuley
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
Samurai Jazz unknown Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
and others
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
StarSystems (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
2015 Counting Stars Contemporary Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Marley Heath
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Cami Ritzler
NYCDA (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Halo Lyrical Alexa Moffett Alexis Adair
Bizzy Bendure
Kendra Guest
Kambria Jensen
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
NYCDA (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Studio Showcase Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1<Up>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
National Mini Final Showdown Winner
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Dylynn Jones
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Cami Ritzler
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini /Junior Lyrical
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
National Mini Best Performance
Ninja Turtles Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anthony Curley
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Alexis Robertson
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Mini Critic's Choice Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Salute Jazz Molly Long Alexis Adair
Bizzy Bendure
Kambria Jensen
Elle McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Cami Ritzler
Arie Russel
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Somewhere Only We Know Lyrical Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Marriana Hedger
Marley Heath
Bella Kratzer
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Cami Ritzler
Alexis Robertson
Carlee Shilliday
Kallie Spiker
Abby Taylor
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Summer Nights Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Anthony Curley
Lizzie Dunlop
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Bella Kratzer
Paetyn Kuntz
Lindsay Lambert
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Hailey O'Laughlin
Landrie Peterson
Kylie Propps
Carlee Shilliday
Kallie Spiker
Abby Taylor
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
2nd in Mini Musical Theater
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
Crystal Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2017 Afterglow Lyrical unknown Mary Joy Bell
Julia Cooper
Jenn Gamma
Marlee Grako
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Olivia Kramb
Paetyn Kuntz
Bailey LaMagdelaine
Sydney Lutrell
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Macie Petrof
Taylor Ponsness
Alexis Robertson
Jazlyn Robinson
Makenna Taylor
24/SEVEN (Glendale) High Gold Award
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lyrical
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Did I Mention Ballroom unknown Alexis Adair
Mary Joy Bell
Jonah Benyamin
Sky Bleeker
Kenzie Charboneau
Anthony Curley
Chevelle Heller
Alyssa Hernandez
Hailey Jiminez
Taylor Knab
Olivia Kramb
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
Kaya Walsh
Isaiah Wilson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Specialty
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Specialty
High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Don't Worry About Me Lyrical Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Do You Love Me Contemporary unknown Julia Cooper
Anthony Curley
Jenn Gamma
Sydney Lutrell
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Macie Petrof
Taylor Ponsness
Alexis Robertson
Abby Taylor
Makenna Taylor
Ella Thomas
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Good Morning Baltimore Musical Theater unknown Lexi Blawat
Julia Cooper
Jenn Gamma
Marley Heath
Olivia Kramb
Paetyn Kuntz
Bailey LaMagdelaine
Daylyn Lucky
Sydney Lutrell
Icesis Magana
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Hailey O'Laughlin
Landrie Peterson
Macie Petrof
Taylor Ponsness
Alexis Robertson
Jazlyn Robinson
Abby Taylor
Makenna Taylor
Ella Thomas
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Musical Theater
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No More Fear Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Lines
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat Musical Theater unknown Alexis Adair
Jonah Benyamin
Sophia Benyamin
Audrey Caldwell
JT Church
Jenn Gamma
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Bailey LaMagdelaine
Madison Levato-Demar
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Makenna Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Lizzy Zaritsky
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Musical Theater
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sleep Contemporary unknown Mary Joy Bell
Jenn Gamma
Olivia Kramb
Paetyn Kuntz
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Taylor Ponsness
Jazlyn Robinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Strings Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
5th in Junior Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Til' Morrow unknown unknown Alexis Adair
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Vibeology Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Jenn Gamma
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Madison Levato-Demar
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Taylor Ponsness
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Jazz
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Jazz
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
We So Meek Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Milla Fabirkiewicz
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Kylie Propps
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Grace Skiba
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Mylee Stoltz
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
When I Grow Up Jazz Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Ella Thomas
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place in junior extended lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2018 Ain’t No Other Man Specialty unknown Alexis Adair
Kenzie Charboneau
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Lines
Low Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
Panic Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Paige Kracht
Rachel Loiselle
Brightyn Rines
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Rooted Contemporary unknown Jenn Gamma
Addison Hart
Marley Heath
Paige Kracht
Bailey LeMagdelaine
Landrie Peterson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
They Live with Me Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Marley Heath
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2015
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
  • Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • 2nd runner-up - National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2014
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • Top 10 runner-up - National Mini Female Best Dancer 2015
  • 1st runner-up - National Mini Female Best Dancer 2016
  • 2nd runner-up - National Mini Female Best Dancer 2017
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018

External LinksEdit