FANDOM


Bostyn Isabelle Brown
Tumblr nul3pqVVGH1u54eeyo3 1280
Gender Female
Age 14
Birthdate November 27, 2003
Nationality American
Hometown Queen Creek, Arizona
Height 5'4"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 9th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Fresh Faces (dance group)
Complexity (dance group)
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Jake Brown (father)
Lisa Brown (mother)
Siblings Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Friends Avery Gay
Kalani Hilliker
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Tate McRae
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Brynn Rumfallo
Quinn Starner
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Emma York
Pets 2 dogs
Nicknames Boss
Toofer
Bostyn Isabelle Brown was born on November 27, 2003. Her older sisters, Kenedy and Brynklie Brown, were dancers at Club Dance Studio and Bostyn's parents decided to enter her in dance classes as well. At the age of eight, Bostyn was competing at regional dance competitions across the state of Arizona, and a few years later, she was even tagging along to national competitions.

In 2013, Bostyn and four of her friends from dance (Dylynn Jones, Brynn Rumfallo, Jenna Valenzuela, and Jaycee Wilkins) auditioned for NBC's So You Think You Can Dance. Together, they formed the dance group "Fresh Faces", led by their dance teacher Alexa Moffett. The girls did not win, but they were fan favorites on the show. In 2016, auditioned for So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation, but didn't make it past the academy round.

Bostyn currently attends Highland High School with her older sister Brynklie, where they are members of the Highland Hawkettes, a dance team that performs at Hawks football games and competes at regional and national competitions. Lisa Brown, their mother, is one of two coaches for the team.

DancesEdit

SolosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Rockin' Robin Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Recreational Solo
2011 unknown Jazz unknown Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Los Angeles) Best in Jazz Award
True Colors Lyrical unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solo
Hollywood Vibe Nationals 1st in Mini Solo
2012 Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solo
Royalty Contemporary Krista Barker Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa) 5th in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo
Starpower (Phoenix) 8th in Age 8 & Under Power Solo
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Solos
2013 People Lyrical Mimi Radovanovich Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Tonight Contemporary unknown NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini solos
2014 Dreaming Contemporary Krista Barker JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Solo
In the End Contemporary Will Loftis Adrenaline (Phoenix) 2no in Mini Solo
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Solo
DJ's Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
Mad World Contemporary Alexa Moffett 24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Mini Solo
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Mini Solo
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Solo
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Junior Solo
2015 JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Solo
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) did not place in preteen solos
Black Lake Contemporary Andrew Winghart Adrenaline 1st in Junior Solo
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Solo
NUVO (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solo
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Solo
Kitri Variation Pointe Marius Pepita Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place in junior competitive solos
YAGP (Denver) Top 12 in Junior Classical Men & Women Solos
Medicine Contemporary Alexa Moffett NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Solo
DJ's Pick Award
Shirk Contemporary Alexa Moffett The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) entered in title competition
The Start Contemporary Matt Luck 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Solo
High Gold Award
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Twilight (aka The Dawn) Contemporary Jessie Riley Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Solo
YAGP (Denver) Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solo
2016 Body Gold Contemporary Danny Lawn 24/SEVEN (Glendale) 4th in Junior Solo
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Solo
Depart Contemporary Nick Meola 24/SEVEN (Santa Clara) 1st in Junior Solo
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Los Angeles) 3rd in Junior Solo
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solo
Fearful Contemporary Nick Meola 24/SEVEN (San Diego) 2nd in Junior Solo
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Solo
NUVO (Dallas) 1st in Junior Solo
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Solo
Le Vent Contemporary Travis Wall DancerPalooza not judged
The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) entered in title competition
2017 Kusinagai Contemporary self-choreographed n/a n/a
Would Be Killer Contemporary Will Loftis n/a n/a
2018 Touch Contemporary unknown JUMP (Provo) 5th in Teen Solos

TriosEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Mr. Personality Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trio
Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
Platinum Award
2012 Mean Girls Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ellisyn Granda
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trio
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Duet/Trio
2013 Drive a Person Crazy Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trio
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trio
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Duet/Trio
2014 Home Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trio
2015 Embers Contemporary Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Duet/Trio
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Duet/Trio

GroupsEdit

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Hokey Pokey unknown unknown Mary Joy Bell
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Nevaeh Huston
Joelle Leamy
Kelsey Millar
Mataya Mortenson
Sophia Reasons
Kailey Stowers
Manhattan Tibbott
KAR (Mesa I) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Recreational Large Groups
Gold Award
Jamaican Me Crazy Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Kelcey Bligh
Alyssa Bortono
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Alexis Jennings
Arielle Jennings
Austin Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Sarah Reasons
Sophia Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
KAR (Mesa I) 1st in Super Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
2011 Child of Light Lyrical unknown Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum Award
Fan Tan Fannie Musical Theater unknown Brynklie Brown
Brinley Harris
Kamilla Johnson
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Platinum Award
Pink Cadillac unknown Kelli Wilkins Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solo
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Group
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Popular Musical Theater unknown Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Group
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Group
Double Platinum Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Tricky Jazz unknown Kamilla Johnson
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Group
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Group
2012 Hope Lyrical unknown Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Group
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 4th in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Small Group
KAR (Mesa) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
What's a Girl Gotta Do? Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Ellisyn Granda
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Group
KAR (Mesa) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Group
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place in mini groups
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Group
WCDE Nationals unknown scoring
When You Believe Lyrical Alexa Moffett Laynee Hahn
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Line
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Group
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Line
Starpower (Phoenix) 2nd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Group
WCDE Nationals WCDE Showdown Champion
2013 Bathing Beauties Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kelsey Millar
Brynn Rumfallo
Sophie Simas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Line
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Group
The Dance Awards Nationals 5th in Mini Line
3rd in Mini Musical Theater
Circus Musical Theater unknown Alyssa Bortono
Gracie Bittingham
Kenedy Brown
Brynklie Brown
Makayla Casillas
Alyssa Diaz
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Marley Harris
Hayden Heath
Kalani Hilliker
Arielle Jennings
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Reagan Lamb
Siena Longenbaugh
Pi'ikea Maldonado
Jayci Martz
Weslie McBride
Keeley McConahay
Taylor McQuillan
Keili Oxley
Sarah Reasons
Rylee Rigby
Taylor Ruiz
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Cami Schroeder
Jordyn Smith
Morgan Strube
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Grace Woodford
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Musical Theater
Studio Pick Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Teen Productions
Isn't She Lovely Lyrical unknown Taryn Bee
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Kylee Ortiz
Rylee Rigby
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Lyrical
Mercy Lyrical unknown Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Small Group
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Group
1st in Mini Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Group
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Schoolin' Life Jazz Molly Long Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 8th in Elite Junior Small Group
Showstopper (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Group
The Dance Awards Nationals did not place
Spice Girls Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Hip Hop
The Dance Awards Nationals 3rd in Mini Hip Hop
2014 A Thousand Years Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Velocity (Denver) 1st in Mini Groups
Childhood Dreams Lyrical Nick Lazzarini Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Goodnight Stories Contemporary Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Contemporary
Here Before Contemporary Emily Shock Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brooke Flores
Kalani Hilliker
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Tate McRae
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Hallie Reggio
Brynn Rumfallo
Cami Schroeder
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Teen Groups
JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary
Here I Come Jazz Molly Long Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Denver) unknown scoring
Say Something Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Brooke Flores
Dylynn Jones
Hallie Reggio
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Adrenaline (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
Mini Best of Show Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
NUVO (Albuquerque) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance Winner
The Pianist Contemporary Krista Barker Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Cami Schroeder
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Junior Groups
Adrenaline (Phoenix) unknown scoring
JUMP (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
2015 America Musical Theater Alexa Moffett unknown NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Bang Bang Jazz Molly Long Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Junior Groups
DJ's Pick Award
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 3rd in Preteen Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
Barbie Girl Jazz Molly Long Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Best Behavior Hip Hop Randi Kemper &
Hefa Leone Tuita
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jordyn Smith
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
Diana and Actaeon Ballet unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Ballet
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Ballet
How Will I Know Contemporary Alexa Moffett Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and more
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) 2nd in Preteen Large Groups
Kickin' It Hip Hop unknown Kenedy Brown
Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Hip Hop
Know You Well Contemporary unknown Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Groups
Teen 11 O'Clock Award
Stop the Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Luminous Lyrical Travis Wall Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Raegan Lamb
Addison Moffett
Sara Nalli
Simrin Player
Sarah Reasons
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Lyrical
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Brynn Rumfallo
Brynklie Brown
Jenna Valenzuela
Carlee Schield
Dylynn Jones
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
Nine to Five Musical Theater Alexa Moffett unknown NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Run Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Dylynn Jones
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary
This Day and Time Contemporary unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Simrin Player
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
5th in Teen Contemporary
Variation from Don Quixote Ballet unknown Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Nathan Hirschaut
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Kali Schmeltzer
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Ballet
Work Song Contemporary Alexa Moffett Brynklie Brown
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place in teen groups
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Lyrical
2016 After Hours Contemporary Danny Lawn Claire Glessner
Chevelle Heller
Sami McGowan
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
All About That Bass Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Selene Lombardino
Jazlyn Robinson
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Kylie Thorson
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Dare Lyrical unknown Alexis Adair
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
National Mini Best Performance
Flood on the Floor Specialty Danny Lawn Taryn Bee
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Brandt Czerniski
Chevelle Heller
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) DJ's Pick Award
Get Silenced Specialty Andrew Winghart Taryn Bee
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Specialty
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
I'm Back Again Specialty Will Loftis Taryn Bee
Brandt Czerniski
Nathan Hirschaut
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Tatum Kuhse
Raegan Lamb
Simrin Player
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lines
1st in Teen Specialty
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
No One Knows Who We Are Lyrical Danny Lawn Taryn Bee
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jasmine Robinson
Jenna Valenzuela
Kendall Wheeler
Tessa Wilkinson
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) style="text-align: center; " 1st in Mini Extended Lines
4th in Mini Lyrical
2017 Awakening Contemporary unknown Audrey Caldwell
Chevelle Heller
Sami McGowan
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Contemporary
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Bang Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Anthony Curley
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Selene Lombardino
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Jaelah Stanley
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Productions
2nd in Teen Hip Hop
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Concentrate Specialty unknown Taryn Bee
Brandt Czerniski
Marley Gorman
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Simrin Player
Jenna Valenzuela
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Groups
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Groups
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Pick Up the Pace Specialty unknown Taryn Bee
Brandt Czerinski
Marley Gorman
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Simrin Player
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
Tessa Wilkinson
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 1st in Teen Lines
1st in Teen/Senior Specialty
Studio Showcase Award
Teen 11 O'Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) Studio Pick Award
Teen Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Specialty
Judge's Choice Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Strings Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Summer O'Haver
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
24/SEVEN (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Lines
5th in Junior Contemporary
Judge's Pick Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Superego Contemporary unknown Taryn Bee
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Jenna Valenzuela
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Specialty
Judge's Pick Award
When I Grow Up Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/SEVEN (Glendale) did not place in junior extended lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) High Gold Award
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2018 All Over Me Specialty unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Provo) did not place
Radix (Phoenix) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Icey Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Gabby Pulido
and others
JUMP (Provo) 1st in Teen Hip Hop
Radix (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
I Will Love You Lyrical unknown Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Jenn Gamma
Marley Heath
Brooke Judge
Daylyn Lucky
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Jenna Valenzuela
Kaya Walsh
JUMP (Provo) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Radix (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Lyrical
Mirrors Contemporary unknown Cienne Bethea
Marley Gorman
Brooke Judge
Claire Mertens
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Madeline Wood
JUMP (Provo) did not place
Radix (Phoenix) did not place
My Hood Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Makenna Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Radix (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
Superego Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Marley Gorman
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Radix (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Jazz
This is My Hair Specialty unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Summer O'Haver
Sarah Reasons
Brightyn Rines
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Provo) 1st in Teen Lines
Best in Studio Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
Radix (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lines
Studio Standout Award
Teen Best of JUMP Award
What’s Your Fantasy Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Isabelle Boyer
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Taylor Knab
Sarah Reasons
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Provo) 2nd in Teen Lines
Radix (Phoenix) did not place

Dance TitlesEdit

  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2016
  • National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016
  • Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2018

Runner-Up TitlesEdit

  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2012
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • 1st runner up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • 2nd runner up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015

GalleryEdit

VideosEdit

External LinksEdit