FANDOM


Autumn Miller
Autumn Miller 16
Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate August 2, 2001
Nationality American
Hometown Orange County, California
Height 5'4"
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Dirty Blonde
School Grade 10th (17/18)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations
Dance Studios Dance Precisions
Mather Dance Company
The Space
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Cory Miller (father)
Krista Buonauro-Miller (mother)
Siblings Harbor Miller (brother)
Friends Charlize Glass
Audrey Lee
Molly Long
Sophia Lucia
Melia Mariano
Jessie Presch
Jessica Richens
Sarah Shepherd
Bailey Sok
Jessalyn Ward
Asia Monet Ray
Pets Mr. DJ (dog)
Nicknames Autie (by everyone)
Autumn Miller was born on August 2, 2001 to Cory Miller and Krista Miller. From a young age, Autumn was interested in dancing and began taking dance classes at Dance Precisions in California. There, she began her start as a household name in the dance community from her role in the controversial 2010 small jazz group number, "Single Ladies." Soon after, Autumn began dancing at Mather Dance Company. Today, she dances and teaches dance at The Space in Brea, California. She is still known as one of the most famous young dancers in the world today.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Respect Jazz Molly Long Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 1st in Xtreme Petite Solos
Regional Petite Miss PrimeTime
PrimeTime Nationals 1st in Xtreme Petite Solos
National Little Miss PrimeTime
Showbiz (Riverside) 5th in Petite Diamond Solos
Starpower (Lakewood) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
Regional Petite Miss Starpower
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
2011 Hot Note Jazz Shannon Mather Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
MOVE 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos
Over the Rainbow Lyrical unknown Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2012 Blow Jazz Shannon Mather Countdown unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior American League Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Junior Competitive Solos
Velocity unknown scoring
Via Delorosa Lyrical Shannon Mather Countdown unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Junior American League Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim) did not place
2013 Kill It Jazz Shannon Mather Countdown (Fallbrook) 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Titanium Lyrical Shannon Mather Countdown (Fallbrook) did not place
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior American League Solos
National Junior American League HOF Solo Inductee
MOVE 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
2014 Believe Lyrical unknown Velocity unknown scoring
Criminal Jazz unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Move Jazz unknown n/a n/a
Secrets Lyrical Shannon Mather Countdown (Fallbrook) 4th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen American League Solos
MOVE unknown scoring
2015 Burnin’ Up Jazz Krista Miller n/a n/a
Last Love Song Lyrical Shannon Mather Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Teen American League Solos
Regional Teen HOF Solo Inductee
MOVE (Pasadena II) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
Nicest Things Jazz Shannon Mather Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) 1st in Teen Jazz Solos
2016 Make It Rain Jazz Shannon Mather Countdown (Fallbrook) 1st in Teen Solos
1st in Teen Jazz Solos
MOVE (Pasadena II) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
MOVE Award
MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) National Teen Miss MOVE Dance
Take My Hand Lyrical Shannon Mather MOVE (Pasadena II) did not place
MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
MOVE Award
2017 When Doves Cry unknown TOKYO

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2011 Mad World Open Krista Miller Krista Miller n/a n/a
No More Lies Jazz unknown Melia Mariano Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
PrimeTime (Pomona) 1st in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Petite Duet/Trios
Starpower (Lakewood) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios
2013 Be Still Open unknown Krista Miller n/a n/a
Boyfriend Jazz unknown Sean Lew Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown Scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Cool Rider Musical Theater unknown Samantha Orellana
Kennedy Smith
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) did not place
2009 My Boyfriend’s Back Jazz Molly Long Melia Mariano
Sarah Shepherd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
National Future Hall of Famer HOF Duet/Trio Inductee
KAR (Ontario) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Duet/Trios
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 1st in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios
2011 Divas Jazz Shannon Mather
Meaghan McGrath
Melia Mariano
Sarah Shepherd
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
MOVE (Pasadena) unknown scoring
2012 Pop Drop and Roll Jazz unknown Audrey Lee
Sarah Shepherd
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Junior American League Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 8th in Junior American League Duet/Trios
2014 Move Jazz unknown Miabella Gonzales
Jessie Presch
MOVE (Pasadena) Platinum Award
2015 Fame Open unknown Audrey Lee
Jessalyn Ward
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Teen American League Duet/Trios
MOVE (Pasadena II) 3rd in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios
2016 Still the Darkness Comes Contemporary unknown Riley Kurilko
Jessalyn Ward
MOVE (Pasadena) 2nd in Senior Competitive Duet/Trios
MOVE Nationals (Palm Springs) 7th in Senior Competitive Duet/Trios

Groups

with Dance Precisions

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2008 Hokey Pokey Jazz unknown Melia Mariano
Brielle Mesropian
Samantha Orellana
Jessie Presch
Sarah Shepherd
Kennedy Smith
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Petite Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) 10th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups
2009 Elvis Rocks Jazz unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
KAR (Ontario) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Lines
PrimeTime (Pomona) 2nd in Xtreme Petite Lines
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Lines
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 1st in Petite Diamond Lines
Proud Mary Jazz unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Ontario) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 9th in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Petite Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 4th in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Respect Jazz Danielle Kinfield Melia Mariano
Sarah Shepherd
Kayla Shen
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Ontario) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 4th in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
2nd in Overall Petite Division
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Silent Night Lyrical unknown unknown Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Ontario) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 6(sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Petite Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
We Won’t Be Banned Jazz unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Ontario) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 5th in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Petite Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 2nd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
2010 Hotel DP Jazz unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
PrimeTime (Pomona) 2nd in Xtreme Petite Lines
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Lines
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Lines
Imagine Lyrical Molly Long Alexis Genest
Melia Mariano
Jessie Presch
Kayla Shen
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 9th in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Party Girl Jazz Molly Long Abbey Choi
Darby Cron
Gabriela Edmiston
Alexis Genest
Melia Mariano
Jessie Presch
Chloe Quast
Kayla Shen
Alessandra Spadaro
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 2nd in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
Saturday Night Fish Fry Tap unknown Abbey Choi
Darby Cron
Alexis Genest
Melia Mariano
Jessie Presch
Chloe Quast
Kayla Shen
Taylor Wehner
PrimeTime (Pomona) 10th in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 11 & Under Power Tap Excellence
Single Ladies Jazz Molly Long Alexis Genest
Melia Mariano
Jessie Presch
Kayla Shen
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
PrimeTime (Pomona) 1st in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
2nd in Age 11 & Under Power Jazz Excellence
World of Dance Nationals unknown scoring

with Mather Dance Company

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 California Girls Jazz unknown Ali Genest
Melia Mariano
Jessie Presch
Kayla Shen
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Countdown (Lakewood) unknown Scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups
MVP Award
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Grace Lyrical unknown unknown Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
Harder Better Faster Stronger unknown unknown unknown Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Hey You unknown unknown unknown Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
Hit the Road, Jack Jazz unknown unknown Countdown (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2012 Firework Lyrical Shannon Mather Simone Cameresi
Samantha Grayson
Audrey Lee
Genneya Walton
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior American League Small Groups
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
The Pulse On Tour (Las Vegas) Choreographer’s Pick
Glamorous Life Jazz Meaghan McGrath Keana Cameresi
Reese Fritch
Emma Mather
Anthony Moran
Kayla Moran
Martin Pierro
Jessie Presch
Gabby Robinson
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Emma Stewart
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Lines
Best in Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Poison (aka “Snow White”) Jazz Shannon Mather Dominique Archiniega
Keana Cameresi
Natalie Conn
Bella Fritch
Audrey Lee
Haley Messick
Jessie Presch
Chloe Quast
Ally Robinson
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Countdown (Lakewood) unknown Scoring
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in Junior Lines
Junior Best of JUMP Award
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Why Don’t You Love Me Jazz unknown Audrey Lee
Jessie Presch
Chloe Quast
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior American League Small Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
2013 Beauty and the Beat Jazz unknown Haley Alzona
Miabella Gonzalez
Audrey Lee
Sean Lew
Jessie Presch
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Calysta Westlake
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Freakum Jazz unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Hunger Games Open unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
I Won’t Give Up Lyrical unknown Dominque Archiniega
Jordan Chavez
Sam Grayson
Claire Imler
Audrey Lee
Calysta Westlake
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 3rd in Junior Groups
PB & J unknown unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Whodunnit unknown unknown unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
2014 Avengettes Jazz unknown Haley Alzona
Miabella Gonzales
Jessie Presch
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Amber Youngman
MOVE (Pasadena) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Pretty Hurts Lyrical unknown Miabella Gonzales
Audrey Lee
Jessie Presch
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Calysta Westlake
Amber Youngman
Roar Contemporary unknown Jordyn Chavez
Miabella Gonzalez
Audrey Lee
Calysta Westlake
Searching for Roxy Hart Musical Theater unknown unknown MOVE (Pasadena) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
2015 Bring It Jazz unknown unknown MOVE (Pasadena) 5th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Broken Wing Contemporary unknown Emma Christie
Miabella Gonzales
Zoe Imler
Emma Mather
Diego Passilas
Jessie Presch
Sarah Shepherd
Madison Smith
Daphne Stokes
Chandelier Open unknown Jordyn Chavez
Emilia Grisotti
Claire Imler
Audrey Lee
Caitlin Miranda
Alexis Rosenstrauch
Shelby Soto
Jessalyn Ward
Calysta Westlake
Spell Block Tango Jazz unknown Keana Cameresi
Emma Christie
Hannah Gentry
Miabella Gonzalez
Zoe Imler
Alexa Jozuka
Emma Mather
Scarlette Palacios
Jessie Presch
Madison Smith
Daphne Stokes
Jessalyn Ward
Cameron Weinstein
Amber Youngerman
MOVE (Pasadena) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
These Four Walls Lyrical unknown Emma Christie
Miabella Gonzales
Jessie Presch
Madison Smith
Daphne Stokes
Jessalyn Ward
Amber Youngerman
MOVE (Pasadena) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
2016 Body Love Open unknown Simone Cameresi
Raegan Kirby
Claire Knoebel
Audrey Lee
Alexis Rosenstrauch
Sarah Shepherd
Madelyne Spang
Jessalyn Ward
Calysta Westlake
MOVE (Pasadena) 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Everybody Hurts Lyrical unknown Emilia Grisotti
Audrey Lee
Alexis Rosenstrauch
Shelby Soto
Jessalyn Ward
Calysta Westlake
MOVE (Pasadena) 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups

Dance Titles

  • Regional Petite Miss PrimeTime 2010
  • Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2010
  • National Little Miss PrimeTime 2010
  • Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2011
  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
  • National Junior American League Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2013
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2014
  • Regional Velocity Junior Assistant 2014
  • Regional Teen Hall of Fame Solo Inductee 2015
  • National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2015
  • National Teen Miss MOVE Dance 2016

Gallery

Videos

External Links